No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Shaun
SURNAME Raubenheimer
HEIGHT 182 cm
WEIGHT 98 Kg
BIRTH DATE 10 November 1983
BIRTH PLACE George
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FOOD Pasta
PRIMARY SCHOOL Rosemore
SECONDARY SCHOOL George High
TERTIARY EDUCATION SAPS College
PLAYER WRITE-UP
SQUAD LIST Tasol Solar Griffons Vodacom Cup - 2011 SWD Eagles Absa Currie Cup Promotion/Relegation - 2010 SWD ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2010 SWD Vodacom Cup - 2010 South Africa IRB Sevens Series Dubai - 2009 SWD Eagles Absa Currie Cup Promotion/Relegation - 2009 SWD ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2009 SWD Eagles Vodacom Cup - 2009 Border Bulldogs ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2008 Border Vodacom Cup - 2008 Vodacom Eagles ABSA U20 Section B - 2003 Griffons U/19 U19 Competition - 2002 South Western Districts U/19 U19 Competition - 2002 Northern Free State Pres A SA Cup - 1999 Northern Free State Griffons Bankfin Currie Cup - 1999 Northern Free State Vodacom Cup - 1999 Other Squads: 2001 - SWD U19 2004 - SWD Amateur 2006 - SA Police Team 2007 - SA Forces Team
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Flanker; 8th Man
PROVINCE SWD Vodacom Cup 2014
TRIES 27
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 135
 
SQUAD LIST
SWD Eagles Vodacom Cup - 2014
SWD Eagles Absa Currie Cup First Division - 2013
South Western Districts Vodacom Cup - 2013
SWD Eagles ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2012
SA Barbarians South Castle Incoming Tours - 2012
SWD Eagles Vodacom Cup - 2012
Tasol Solar Griffons ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2011
Tasol Solar Griffons Absa Currie Cup Compulsory friendlies - 2011
Tasol Solar Griffons Vodacom Cup - 2011
SWD Eagles Absa Currie Cup Promotion/Relegation - 2010
SWD ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2010
SWD Vodacom Cup - 2010
South Africa IRB Sevens Series Dubai - 2009
SWD Eagles Absa Currie Cup Promotion/Relegation - 2009
SWD ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2009
SWD Eagles Vodacom Cup - 2009
Border Bulldogs ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2008
Border Vodacom Cup - 2008
Vodacom Eagles ABSA U20 Section B - 2003
Griffons U/19 U19 Competition - 2002
South Western Districts U/19 U19 Competition - 2002
Northern Free State Pres A SA Cup - 1999
Northern Free State Griffons Bankfin Currie Cup - 1999
Northern Free State Vodacom Cup - 1999

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Cell C Community Cup
Saturday, April 19 2014
LIVE SCORING 19:15 - Roodepoort vs Hamiltons
Outeniqua Park, George
Monday, April 21 2014
09:15 - Loser Match 45 vs Loser Match 46
Outeniqua Park, George
11:30 - Winner Match 45 vs Winner Match 46
Outeniqua Park, George
13:45 - Loser Match 47 vs Loser Match 48
Outeniqua Park, George
16:00 - Winner Match 47 vs Winner Match 48
Outeniqua Park, George
Vodacom Super Rugby
Friday, April 25 2014
07:35 - Blues vs Waratahs
Eden Park, Auckland
09:40 - Brumbies vs Chiefs
GIO Stadium, Canberra
Vodacom Cup
15:00 - Blue Bulls vs Limpopo Blue Bulls
Loftus Versfeld B, Pretoria
15:00 - Valke vs Griffons
Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park
16:30 - Sharks XV vs EP Kings
Growthpoint KINGS PARK, Durban

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.