No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Shaun
SURNAME Raubenheimer
HEIGHT 182 cm
WEIGHT 98 Kg
BIRTH DATE 10 November 1983
BIRTH PLACE George
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FOOD Pasta
PRIMARY SCHOOL Rosemore
SECONDARY SCHOOL George High
TERTIARY EDUCATION SAPS College
PLAYER WRITE-UP
SQUAD LIST Tasol Solar Griffons Vodacom Cup - 2011 SWD Eagles Absa Currie Cup Promotion/Relegation - 2010 SWD ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2010 SWD Vodacom Cup - 2010 South Africa IRB Sevens Series Dubai - 2009 SWD Eagles Absa Currie Cup Promotion/Relegation - 2009 SWD ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2009 SWD Eagles Vodacom Cup - 2009 Border Bulldogs ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2008 Border Vodacom Cup - 2008 Vodacom Eagles ABSA U20 Section B - 2003 Griffons U/19 U19 Competition - 2002 South Western Districts U/19 U19 Competition - 2002 Northern Free State Pres A SA Cup - 1999 Northern Free State Griffons Bankfin Currie Cup - 1999 Northern Free State Vodacom Cup - 1999 Other Squads: 2001 - SWD U19 2004 - SWD Amateur 2006 - SA Police Team 2007 - SA Forces Team
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Flanker; 8th Man
PROVINCE SWD ACC FDQ 2014
TRIES 30
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 150
 
SQUAD LIST
SWD Eagles Absa Currie Cup First Division - 2014
SWD Eagles Absa Currie Cup Qualifiers - 2014
SWD Eagles Vodacom Cup - 2014
SWD Eagles Absa Currie Cup First Division - 2013
South Western Districts Vodacom Cup - 2013
SWD Eagles ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2012
SA Barbarians South Castle Incoming Tours - 2012
SWD Eagles Vodacom Cup - 2012
Tasol Solar Griffons ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2011
Tasol Solar Griffons Absa Currie Cup Compulsory friendlies - 2011
Tasol Solar Griffons Vodacom Cup - 2011
SWD Eagles Absa Currie Cup Promotion/Relegation - 2010
SWD ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2010
SWD Vodacom Cup - 2010
South Africa IRB Sevens Series Dubai - 2009
SWD Eagles Absa Currie Cup Promotion/Relegation - 2009
SWD ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2009
SWD Eagles Vodacom Cup - 2009
Border Bulldogs ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2008
Border Vodacom Cup - 2008
Vodacom Eagles ABSA U20 Section B - 2003
Griffons U/19 U19 Competition - 2002
South Western Districts U/19 U19 Competition - 2002
Northern Free State Pres A SA Cup - 1999
Northern Free State Griffons Bankfin Currie Cup - 1999
Northern Free State Vodacom Cup - 1999

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
Wednesday, October 22 2014
20:00 - Boland 2 (Wesbank) vs WP 2 (Durbell)
Faure Street, Paarl
Absa U/19 Promotion/Relegation
Friday, October 24 2014
14:00 - Leopards U19 vs Boland U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa U/21 Promotion/Relegation
18:00 - Border U21 vs EP Kings U21
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Under 19 Competition
Saturday, October 25 2014
12:15 - Western Province U19 vs Blue Bulls U19
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
Absa Under 21 Competition
14:00 - WP U21 vs Blue Bulls U21
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
15:00 - SWD 2 (Barbarians) vs EP 2 (SAPS)
Kemsley Park, Port Elizabeth
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Boland Premier League
16:00 - Roses United vs Delicious
Pelican Park, Wellington
16:00 - United Bulk Villagers Worcester vs Ceres
Boland Park, Worcester
16:00 - Wellington vs Wesbank
Boland Stadium B field, Wellington
16:00 - Hawston vs Roses United
Bospark, Hawston

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.