No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
SURNAME Kruger
HEIGHT 181 cm
WEIGHT 104 Kg
BIRTH DATE 08 July 1983
BIRTH PLACE Roodepoort
MARITIAL STATUS Married
FAVOURITE FILM Scent Of A Woman
FAVOURITE MUSIC David Grey
FAVOURITE FOOD Seafood
PRIMARY SCHOOL Roodekrans
SECONDARY SCHOOL Monument High School
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position:Hooker
Current Province:Mpumalanga Honours: 2000 - Lions U18 Craven Week 2001 - SA Schools 2002 - Blue Bulls U/19 2003 - Blue Bulls U20 2004/5 - SWD Vodacom and Absa Currie Cup 2006 - Pumas Vodacom and Currie Cup 2008 - Pumas Currie Cup
RUGBY CAREER
PROVINCE Pumas
TRIES 18
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 90
 
SQUAD LIST
Pumas Vodacom Cup - 2009
Pumas ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2008
Pumas Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2008
Pumas Vodacom Cup - 2008
Witbank Mica Pumas Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2007
Witbank Mica Pumas ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2007
Witbank Mica Pumas ABSA Currie Cup Qualifiers - 2007
Witbank Mica Pumas Vodacom Cup - 2007
@lantic Pumas ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2006
@lantic Pumas Vodacom Cup - 2006
Eagles ABSA Currie Cup First Division - 2005
Eagles ABSA Currie Cup Qualifying Round - 2005
SWD Eagles Vodacom Cup - 2005
Eagles Vodacom Shield - 2004
Eagles ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2004
Blue Bulls ABSA U20 A Section - 2003
Blue Bulls U/19 U19 Competition - 2002

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, August 29 2014
16:00 - Border U19 vs Limpopo BB U19
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Currie Cup First Division
18:00 - Border Bulldogs vs Valke
BCM Stadium, East London
19:00 - SWD Eagles vs Leopards
Outeniqua Park, George
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - Steval Pumas vs Cell C Sharks
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
Saturday, August 30 2014
00:00 - Limpopo 2 (Potgietersrus) vs Pumas 2 (Sasol)
Absa Under 19 Competition
10:30 - Griquas U19 vs Valke U19
GWK Park, Kimberley
11:00 - Leopards U19 vs Sharks U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:00 - Griquas U21 vs Valke U21
GWK Park, Kimberley
Absa Under 19 Competition
12:15 - Boland U19 vs Pumas U19
Boland Stadium, Wellington
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:30 - Leopards U21 vs Sharks U21
Profert Olen Park, Potch

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.