No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Jacques Clifford
SURNAME Booysen
HEIGHT 180 cm
WEIGHT 86 Kg
BIRTH DATE 15 July 1981
BIRTH PLACE Cape Town
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Drumline
FAVOURITE MUSIC Gospel
FAVOURITE FOOD Pasta
PRIMARY SCHOOL Eikendal Primary; AME Primary
SECONDARY SCHOOL Scotsville Secondary
TERTIARY EDUCATION Damelin College
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Wing/Fullback Club: Brakpan Honours: WP Academy Award Winners 1998 SA U/19 Tour to Wales 1999 SA U/19 Fira Tournaments-Wales 1999 SA U/19 Fira Tour to France 2000 Falcons vs Lions Vodacom Cup Semi-Final 2002 Falcons Currie Cup 2002 Falcons Vodacom Cup Squad 2003 WP Vodacom Shield 2004 Falcons Vodacom Squad 2006 Club Champs 2006
RUGBY CAREER
TRIES 25
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 125
 
SQUAD LIST
Brakpan Fidentia National Club Championships - 2006
Medicover Valke ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2006
Medicover Valke Vodacom Cup - 2006
AMD Valke ABSA Currie Cup First Division - 2005
AMD Valke ABSA Currie Cup Qualifying Round - 2005
AMD Valke Vodacom Cup - 2005
Western Province Vodacom Shield - 2004
Falcons RWC Warm-ups - 2003
Falcons ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2003
Falcons Absa Currie Cup Qualifying Rounds - 2003
Falcons Vodacom Cup - 2003
Falcons Bankfin Currie Cup - 2002
Falcons Vodacom Cup - 2002
South Africa U/19 FIRA U19 - 2000

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 21 Competition
Saturday, September 20 2014
12:30 - Leopards U21 vs Blue Bulls U21
Profert Olen Park, Potch
12:30 - EP Kings U21 vs Griquas U21
Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, PE
12:45 - WP U21 vs Border U21
City Park Stadium, Cape Town
12:45 - Valke U21 vs Griffons U21
Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park
Absa Currie Cup First Division
LIVE SCORING 13:00 - SWD Eagles vs Boland Cavaliers
Outeniqua Park, George
Absa Under 19 Competition
13:30 - Pumas U19 vs Limpopo BB U19
Kees Taljaard Stadium, Middelburg
Inter Provincial Women A 1
14:00 - Eastern Province vs Blue Bulls
Central Grounds, Uitenhage
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
14:40 - Golden Lions 2 (Vaseline Wanderers) vs Pumas 2 (Sasol)
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
15:00 - DHL Western Province vs GWK Griquas
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
15:00 - EP Kings vs Toyota FS Cheetahs
Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, PE

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.