No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Jacques Clifford
SURNAME Booysen
HEIGHT 180 cm
WEIGHT 86 Kg
BIRTH DATE 15 July 1981
BIRTH PLACE Cape Town
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Drumline
FAVOURITE MUSIC Gospel
FAVOURITE FOOD Pasta
PRIMARY SCHOOL Eikendal Primary; AME Primary
SECONDARY SCHOOL Scotsville Secondary
TERTIARY EDUCATION Damelin College
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Wing/Fullback Club: Brakpan Honours: WP Academy Award Winners 1998 SA U/19 Tour to Wales 1999 SA U/19 Fira Tournaments-Wales 1999 SA U/19 Fira Tour to France 2000 Falcons vs Lions Vodacom Cup Semi-Final 2002 Falcons Currie Cup 2002 Falcons Vodacom Cup Squad 2003 WP Vodacom Shield 2004 Falcons Vodacom Squad 2006 Club Champs 2006
RUGBY CAREER
TRIES 25
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 125
 
SQUAD LIST
Brakpan Fidentia National Club Championships - 2006
Medicover Valke ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2006
Medicover Valke Vodacom Cup - 2006
AMD Valke ABSA Currie Cup First Division - 2005
AMD Valke ABSA Currie Cup Qualifying Round - 2005
AMD Valke Vodacom Cup - 2005
Western Province Vodacom Shield - 2004
Falcons RWC Warm-ups - 2003
Falcons ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2003
Falcons Absa Currie Cup Qualifying Rounds - 2003
Falcons Vodacom Cup - 2003
Falcons Bankfin Currie Cup - 2002
Falcons Vodacom Cup - 2002
South Africa U/19 FIRA U19 - 2000

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Boland Premier League
Wednesday, September 24 2014
16:00 - Delicious vs Wellington
Ceres Sports Grounds, Ceres
16:00 - Wesbank vs Robertson
Wesbank Sports Grounds, Malmesbury
16:00 - Roses United vs Never Despair
Pelican Park, Wellington
16:00 - Saldanha vs United Bulk Villagers Worcester
Saldanha Sports Grounds, Saldanha
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, September 26 2014
12:15 - Boland U19 vs Limpopo BB U19
Boland Stadium, Wellington
Absa Under 21 Competition
14:00 - Boland U21 vs Limpopo BB U21
Boland Stadium, Wellington
Absa Under 19 Competition
14:50 - Pumas U19 vs Griffons U19
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
15:00 - Free State U19 vs Blue Bulls U19
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein
Absa Currie Cup First Division
16:00 - Boland Cavaliers vs Border Bulldogs
Boland Stadium, Wellington
Absa Under 21 Competition
16:20 - Pumas U21 vs Griffons U21
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.