No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
SURNAME Calitz
HEIGHT 189 cm
WEIGHT 104 Kg
BIRTH DATE 21 April 1976
BIRTH PLACE Hoopstad
MARITIAL STATUS Married
FAVOURITE FILM Replacements
FAVOURITE MUSIC Gregorians; Variety
FAVOURITE FOOD Steak and Chips
PRIMARY SCHOOL Hoopstad PS
SECONDARY SCHOOL Bothaville HS
TERTIARY EDUCATION Univ Of Pretoria
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Summary: Playing Position: Centre/Flyhalf Province: Leopards 1999-2001; Border 2002;Griffons 2003 Club: Rovers Overseas Tours: SA Sevens 1999-2002 Honours: Craven Week 1994 1995 Blue Bulls U/21 Leopards Currie Cup 1999, 2000, 2001 Leopards Vodacom Cup 1999, 2000 Leopards - England to SA (Leopards - 44 Caps) SA 7's 1999-2001 Border Vodacom/Currie/SA Cup 2002 Griffons Vodacom Shield 2003
RUGBY CAREER
TRIES 8
CONVERSIONS 2
PENALTIES 2
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 50
 
SQUAD LIST
Nashua Griquas ABSA Reserve Div A - 2003
Griffons ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2003
Nashua Griquas ABSA Currie Cup - Premier Div. - 2003
Griffons Absa Currie Cup Qualifying Rounds - 2003
Griffons Vodacom Shield - 2003
Spoornet Bulldogs Bankfin Currie Cup - 2002
Border SA 'A' SA Cup - 2002
Border Vodacom Cup - 2002
Leopards Bankfin Currie Cup - 2001
Leopards Bankfin Currie Cup - 2000
Leopards England to SA - 2000
Leopards Vodacom Cup - 2000
North West Bankfin Currie Cup - 1999
North West Vodacom Cup - 1999

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, September 19 2014
15:00 - Golden Lions U19 vs Sharks U19
Ellis Park, Johannesburg
15:00 - Border U19 vs Griquas U19
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Under 21 Competition
16:40 - Golden Lions U21 vs Sharks U21
Ellis Park, Johannesburg
Absa Currie Cup First Division
17:00 - Border Bulldogs vs Leopards
BCM Stadium, East London
Inter Provincial Women A 1
19:00 - Border vs Western Province
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - Xerox Golden Lions vs Steval Pumas
Ellis Park, Johannesburg
Absa Under 19 Competition
Saturday, September 20 2014
10:45 - WP U19 vs EP Kings U19
City Park Stadium, Cape Town
11:00 - Leopards U19 vs Blue Bulls U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
11:00 - SWD U19 vs Boland U19
Outeniqua Park, George
11:20 - Valke U19 vs Griffons U19
Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.