No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
SURNAME Strydom
HEIGHT 181 cm
WEIGHT 94 Kg
BIRTH DATE 28 February 1976
BIRTH PLACE Johannesburg
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Epics
FAVOURITE MUSIC Soft on The Ear
FAVOURITE FOOD braai
PRIMARY SCHOOL Randhart Primary
SECONDARY SCHOOL Affies
TERTIARY EDUCATION RAU
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Hooker/Flanker Province: Golden Lions 1999; Leopards 2002-2003;Blue Bulls,Falcons Club: Puk Rugby Inst. Honours: RAU Supersport Club Champs 1998 Golden Lions Vodacom Cup 1999 Leopards Bankfin Currie Cup 2002 Leopards Vodacom Cup 2003 Blue Bulls Vodacom Cup 2004 Falcons Vodacom and Currie Cup 2005
RUGBY CAREER
TRIES 13
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 65
 
SQUAD LIST
Medicover Valke ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2006
Medicover Valke Vodacom Cup - 2006
AMD Valke ABSA Currie Cup First Division - 2005
AMD Valke ABSA Currie Cup Qualifying Round - 2005
AMD Valke Vodacom Cup - 2005
Mobil Blue Bulls Vodacom Cup - 2004
Leopards ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2003
Mobil Blue Bulls ABSA Currie Cup - Premier Div. - 2003
Leopards Absa Currie Cup Qualifying Rounds - 2003
Leopards Vodacom Cup - 2003
Leopards Bankfin Currie Cup - 2002
Golden Lions Vodacom Cup - 1999
RAU Supersport Club Champ - 1998

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, September 05 2014
17:00 - EP Kings U19 vs Sharks U19
NMMU Stadium, PE
Absa Under 21 Competition
18:00 - Border U21 vs Sharks U21
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - DHL Western Province vs EP Kings
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
Saturday, September 06 2014
09:35 - New Zealand vs Argentina
McLean Park, Napier
Absa Under 19 Competition
11:00 - Free State U19 vs Leopards U19
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein
11:45 - Griffons U19 vs Boland U19
North West Stadium, Welkom
12:00 - Valke U19 vs SWD U19
Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park
The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
12:05 - Australia vs South Africa
Patersons Stadium, Perth
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
12:45 - Leopards 2 (Vaal Reefs) vs Valke 2 (Brakpan)
Olen Park, Potchefstroom
Absa Under 21 Competition
13:00 - Free State U21 vs Leopards U21
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.