No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
SURNAME Jacobsz
HEIGHT 194 cm
WEIGHT 104 Kg
BIRTH DATE 11 August 1978
BIRTH PLACE Bloemfontein
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Braveheart
FAVOURITE FOOD Steak
SECONDARY SCHOOL Grey College - Bloemfontein
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing position: Flank/Lock/Eighthman Current Province: SWD Previous Province: Free State Club: Oudtshoorn RFC Overseas Tours: Sevens Highlights: 1998 Bankfin Under 21 - Free State 1999 Vodacom Cup - Vodacom Free State Cheetahs 1999 Bankfin Under 21 - Free State 2000 Vodacom Cup - Vodacom Cheetahs 2001 Bankfin Currie Cup - Vodacom Eagles 2001 Vodacom Cup - Vodacom Eagles 2002 Bankfin Currie Cup - Vodacom Eagles 2003 Vodacom Shield Squad - SWD
RUGBY CAREER
TRIES 5
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 25
 
SQUAD LIST
Eagles ABSA Currie Cup First Division - 2005
Eagles ABSA Currie Cup Qualifying Round - 2005
SWD Eagles Vodacom Cup - 2005
Eagles Vodacom Shield - 2004
Eagles ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2004
Vodacom Eagles ABSA Currie Cup - Premier Div. - 2003
Vodacom Eagles Absa Currie Cup Qualifying Rounds - 2003
Vodacom Eagles Vodacom Shield - 2003
Vodacom Eagles Bankfin Currie Cup - 2002
Vodacom Eagles Bankfin Currie Cup - 2001
Vodacom Eagles Vodacom Cup - 2001
Vodacom Cheetahs Vodacom Cup - 2000
Free State U/21 Bankfin Under 21 - 1999
Vodacom Free State Cheetahs Vodacom Cup - 1999
Free State U/21 Bankfin Under 21 - 1998

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Boland Premier League
Wednesday, September 24 2014
16:00 - Delicious vs Wellington
Ceres Sports Grounds, Ceres
16:00 - Wesbank vs Robertson
Wesbank Sports Grounds, Malmesbury
16:00 - Roses United vs Never Despair
Pelican Park, Wellington
16:00 - Saldanha vs United Bulk Villagers Worcester
Saldanha Sports Grounds, Saldanha
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, September 26 2014
12:15 - Boland U19 vs Limpopo BB U19
Boland Stadium, Wellington
Absa Under 21 Competition
14:00 - Boland U21 vs Limpopo BB U21
Boland Stadium, Wellington
Absa Under 19 Competition
14:50 - Pumas U19 vs Griffons U19
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
15:00 - Free State U19 vs Blue Bulls U19
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein
Absa Currie Cup First Division
16:00 - Boland Cavaliers vs Border Bulldogs
Boland Stadium, Wellington
Absa Under 21 Competition
16:20 - Pumas U21 vs Griffons U21
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.