No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Andries Wikus
SURNAME Scholtz
HEIGHT 188 cm
WEIGHT 107 Kg
BIRTH DATE 28 September 1979
BIRTH PLACE Douglas
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Ghost and the darkness
FAVOURITE MUSIC Cranberries
FAVOURITE FOOD Steak and Chops
PRIMARY SCHOOL Douglas
SECONDARY SCHOOL Douglas High
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Centre Province/Union:Blue Bulls Club:Tukkies Honours: GW U21 1998 GW Vodacom and Currie Cup 1999 - 2001 Bulls S12 2001, 2003 Griquas Vodacom and Currie Cup 2003 - 2005 Vodacom Bulls S14 2006 Blue Bulls Absa Currie Cup 2006
RUGBY CAREER
TRIES 36
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 180
 
SQUAD LIST
Vodacom Blue Bulls ABSA Currie Cup Premier Div - 2007
Vodacom Blue Bulls Vodacom Cup - 2007
Vodacom Blue Bulls ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2006
Vodacom Blue Bulls Vodacom Cup - 2006
Vodacom Bulls Vodacom Super 14 - 2006
Wildeklawer Griquas ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2005
Wildeklawer Griquas ABSA Currie Cup Qualifying Round - 2005
Griquas Vodacom Shield - 2004
Griquas ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2004
Nashua Griquas ABSA Currie Cup - Premier Div. - 2003
Nashua Griquas Absa Currie Cup Qualifying Rounds - 2003
Griquas Vodacom Shield - 2003
Bulls Vodacom Super 12 - 2003
Blue Bulls Bankfin Currie Cup - 2002
Blue Bulls Vodacom Cup - 2002
Nashua Griquas Bankfin Currie Cup - 2001
Bulls Vodacom Super 12 - 2001
Nashua Griquas Vodacom Cup - 2001
Nashua Griquas Bankfin Currie Cup - 2000
Nashua Griquas Vodacom Cup - 2000
Griqualand West Bankfin Currie Cup - 1999
Griqualand West Vodacom Cup - 1999
Griqualand West U/21 Bankfin Under 21 - 1998

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, September 19 2014
15:00 - Golden Lions U19 vs Sharks U19
Ellis Park, Johannesburg
15:00 - Border U19 vs Griquas U19
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Currie Cup First Division
17:00 - Border Bulldogs vs Leopards
BCM Stadium, East London
Inter Provincial Women A 1
19:00 - Border vs Western Province
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - Xerox Golden Lions vs Steval Pumas
Ellis Park, Johannesburg
Absa Under 19 Competition
Saturday, September 20 2014
10:45 - WP U19 vs EP Kings U19
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
11:00 - Leopards U19 vs Blue Bulls U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
11:00 - SWD U19 vs Boland U19
Outeniqua Park, George
11:20 - Valke U19 vs Griffons U19
Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:00 - Griquas U21 vs SWD U21
GWK Park, Kimberley

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.