PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Jacques
SURNAME Nieuwenhuis
HEIGHT 188 cm
WEIGHT 101 Kg
BIRTH DATE 23 March 1980
BIRTH PLACE Brakpan
MARITIAL STATUS Married
FAVOURITE FILM Gladiator
FAVOURITE MUSIC Rock
FAVOURITE FOOD Pasta
PRIMARY SCHOOL Morewag Primary School
SECONDARY SCHOOL Hoogland High School
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Postion: Loose Forward
Club: Valke Debut: 2007 Falcons U//21 1998-2000 SA Elite Squad 2001 2000-2001 Captain Falcons Merit A 2002 Falcons Vodacom Cup Squad 2003 Falcons Vodacom Cup 2004 - 2005 Namibia RWC squad 2007
RUGBY CAREER
PROVINCE G5 Metals Brakpan -Comm 2014
TRIES 28
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 140
 
SQUAD LIST
G5 Metals Brakpan (Valke) Cell C Community Cup - 2014
East Rand Cranes Brakpan (Valke) Cell C Community Cup - 2013
Valke ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2012
Namibia IRB Rugby World Cup - 2011
Namibia IRB Rugby World Cup - 2007
Valke ABSA Currie Cup Premier Div - 2007
Valke ABSA Currie Cup Qualifiers - 2007
Valke Vodacom Cup - 2007
Namibia World Cup warm-up matches - 2007
Medicover Valke ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2006
Medicover Valke Vodacom Cup - 2006
AMD Valke ABSA Currie Cup First Division - 2005
AMD Valke ABSA Currie Cup Qualifying Round - 2005
AMD Valke Vodacom Cup - 2005
Falcons ABSA Currie Cup First Division - 2004
Falcons Vodacom Cup - 2004
Falcons RWC Warm-ups - 2003
Falcons ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2003
Falcons Absa Currie Cup Qualifying Rounds - 2003
Falcons Vodacom Cup - 2003
Falcons SA 'A' SA Cup - 2002
Falcons U/21 Bankfin Under 21 - 2000
Falcons U/21 Bankfin Under 21 - 1999
Falcons U/21 Bankfin Under 21 - 1998

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Vodacom Super Rugby
Saturday, March 07 2015
08:35 - Blues vs Emirates Lions
QBE Stadium, Albany, Auckland
10:40 - Reds vs Waratahs
Suncorp Stadium, Brisbane
Cell C Community Cup
15:00 - Ferros vs Despatch
Puma Stadium, Emalahleni
16:00 - Springs vs PE Police
Springs Rugby Club, Springs
16:00 - Old Selbornians vs Rustenburg Impala
Kempston Park, East London
16:00 - Pretoria Police vs College Rovers
Police RFC, Groenkloof
16:00 - Noordelikes vs Raiders
Noordelikes Rugby Club, Polokwane
16:00 - Evergreens vs Wanderers
Pacaltsdorp Sports Ground, George
16:00 - Villagers Worcester vs Hamiltons
Boland Park, Worcester
16:00 - Wesbank vs Durban Collegians
Wesbank Sports Grounds, Malmesbury

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.