No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
SURNAME Hancke
HEIGHT 199 cm
WEIGHT 114 Kg
BIRTH DATE 14 December 1978
BIRTH PLACE Uitenhage
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Desperado
FAVOURITE MUSIC Rock
FAVOURITE FOOD Steak & Chips
PRIMARY SCHOOL Handhaaf Primary
SECONDARY SCHOOL Brandwag High
TERTIARY EDUCATION Stellenbosch University
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Lock Honours: 2002 WP Bankfin Currie Cup Sqd as Lock with 37 Caps as at mid July '02 Golden Lions Vodacom Cup 2003 EP Vodacom Shield 2004
RUGBY CAREER
TRIES 0
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 0
 
SQUAD LIST
Mighty Elephants ABSA Currie Cup First Division - 2005
Mighty Elephants ABSA Currie Cup Qualifying Round - 2005
Mighty Elephants Vodacom Cup - 2005
Mighty Elephants ABSA Currie Cup First Division - 2004
Mighty Elephants Vodacom Shield - 2004
Lions Vodacom Cup - 2003
Investec Western Province Bankfin Currie Cup - 2002
Stormers Vodacom Super 12 - 2002
Western Province Vodacom Cup - 2002
Fedsure Western Province Bankfin Currie Cup - 2001
Fedsure Western Province Vodacom Cup - 2001
Vodacom Eagles Bankfin Currie Cup - 2000
South Africa U/23 African Rugby Champs - 2000
Vodacom Eagles Vodacom Cup - 2000
Fedsure Western Province Bankfin Currie Cup - 1999
Fedsure Western Province Vodacom Cup - 1999
Stellenbosch Univ. Supersport Club Champ - 1998
South Africa U/23 Other National Games - 1996

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, August 22 2014
15:00 - Border U19 vs Boland U19
BCM Stadium, East London
15:15 - SWD U19 vs Griffons U19
Outeniqua Park, George
Absa Under 21 Competition
16:30 - Border U21 vs Free State U21
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Under 19 Competition
17:00 - EP Kings U19 vs Free State U19
Central Grounds, Uitenhage
Absa Under 21 Competition
17:15 - SWD U21 vs Griffons U21
Outeniqua Park, George
19:00 - EP Kings U21 vs Boland U21
Central Grounds, Uitenhage
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - Steval Pumas vs GWK Griquas
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Western Province Super League A
21:00 - Stor-Age False Bay vs Bellville
Phillip Herbstein Field, Constantia
21:00 - Hamiltons vs Tygerberg
Stephan Oval, Green Point
21:00 - Helderberg vs UWC
Charles Morkel Stadium, Strand

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.