No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
SURNAME Hancke
HEIGHT 199 cm
WEIGHT 114 Kg
BIRTH DATE 14 December 1978
BIRTH PLACE Uitenhage
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Desperado
FAVOURITE MUSIC Rock
FAVOURITE FOOD Steak & Chips
PRIMARY SCHOOL Handhaaf Primary
SECONDARY SCHOOL Brandwag High
TERTIARY EDUCATION Stellenbosch University
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Lock Honours: 2002 WP Bankfin Currie Cup Sqd as Lock with 37 Caps as at mid July '02 Golden Lions Vodacom Cup 2003 EP Vodacom Shield 2004
RUGBY CAREER
TRIES 0
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 0
 
SQUAD LIST
Mighty Elephants ABSA Currie Cup First Division - 2005
Mighty Elephants ABSA Currie Cup Qualifying Round - 2005
Mighty Elephants Vodacom Cup - 2005
Mighty Elephants ABSA Currie Cup First Division - 2004
Mighty Elephants Vodacom Shield - 2004
Lions Vodacom Cup - 2003
Investec Western Province Bankfin Currie Cup - 2002
Stormers Vodacom Super 12 - 2002
Western Province Vodacom Cup - 2002
Fedsure Western Province Bankfin Currie Cup - 2001
Fedsure Western Province Vodacom Cup - 2001
Vodacom Eagles Bankfin Currie Cup - 2000
South Africa U/23 African Rugby Champs - 2000
Vodacom Eagles Vodacom Cup - 2000
Fedsure Western Province Bankfin Currie Cup - 1999
Fedsure Western Province Vodacom Cup - 1999
Stellenbosch Univ. Supersport Club Champ - 1998
South Africa U/23 Other National Games - 1996

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, September 05 2014
17:00 - EP Kings U19 vs Sharks U19
NMMU Stadium, PE
Absa Under 21 Competition
18:00 - Border U21 vs Sharks U21
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - DHL Western Province vs EP Kings
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
Saturday, September 06 2014
09:35 - New Zealand vs Argentina
McLean Park, Napier
Absa Under 19 Competition
11:00 - Free State U19 vs Leopards U19
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein
11:45 - Griffons U19 vs Boland U19
North West Stadium, Welkom
12:00 - Valke U19 vs SWD U19
Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park
The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
12:05 - Australia vs South Africa
Patersons Stadium, Perth
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
12:45 - Leopards 2 (Vaal Reefs) vs Valke 2 (Brakpan)
Olen Park, Potchefstroom
Absa Under 21 Competition
13:00 - Free State U21 vs Leopards U21
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.