No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Heinrich Marthinus
SURNAME Edwards
HEIGHT 196 cm
WEIGHT 104 Kg
BIRTH DATE 13 November 1975
BIRTH PLACE Kempton Park
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Braveheart
FAVOURITE MUSIC u2
FAVOURITE FOOD Braai
PRIMARY SCHOOL Bedelia
SECONDARY SCHOOL HTS Welkom
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Lock>br> Current Province:Griffons Club:Police Honours: Griffons Squad 2002 Griffons Vodacom Cup Squad 2003 Griffons Vodacom Shield 2004 Grifons Absa Currie Cup 2005 ,2006 Griffons Amateur 2005 2006 - Welkom Rovers National Club Championships
RUGBY CAREER
TRIES 4
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 20
 
SQUAD LIST
Griffons Vodacom Cup - 2008
Griffons Vodacom Cup - 2006
Griffons ABSA Currie Cup First Division - 2006
Griffons ABSA Currie Cup First Division - 2005
Griffons Provincial Amateur Competition - 2005
Griffons ABSA Currie Cup Qualifying Round - 2005
Griffons Vodacom Shield - 2004
Griffons ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2003
Griffons Vodacom Shield - 2003
Griffons Bankfin Currie Cup - 2002
Griffons Vodacom Cup - 2002
Griffons Bankfin Currie Cup - 2001
Griffons Vodacom Cup - 2001
Welkom Rovers Supersport Club Champ - 2000
Welkom Rovers Supersport Club Champ - 1999
Northern Free State Pres A President's Shield - 1998

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
Wednesday, October 22 2014
20:00 - Boland 2 (Wesbank) vs WP 2 (Durbell)
Faure Street, Paarl
Absa U/19 Promotion/Relegation
Friday, October 24 2014
14:00 - Leopards U19 vs Boland U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa U/21 Promotion/Relegation
18:00 - Border U21 vs EP Kings U21
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Under 19 Competition
Saturday, October 25 2014
12:15 - Western Province U19 vs Blue Bulls U19
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
Absa Under 21 Competition
14:00 - WP U21 vs Blue Bulls U21
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
15:00 - SWD 2 (Barbarians) vs EP 2 (SAPS)
Kemsley Park, Port Elizabeth
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Boland Premier League
16:00 - Roses United vs Delicious
Pelican Park, Wellington
16:00 - United Bulk Villagers Worcester vs Ceres
Boland Park, Worcester
16:00 - Wellington vs Wesbank
Boland Stadium B field, Wellington
16:00 - Hawston vs Roses United
Bospark, Hawston

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.