No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Jacobus Gerber
SURNAME Calldo
HEIGHT 192 cm
WEIGHT 118 Kg
BIRTH DATE 30 April 1981
BIRTH PLACE Caledon
MARITIAL STATUS Married
FAVOURITE FILM Grand Torino
FAVOURITE MUSIC Rock
FAVOURITE FOOD Braai
PRIMARY SCHOOL Buffelsjag Rivier
SECONDARY SCHOOL Oakdale Agricultural High
TERTIARY EDUCATION University of Free State
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Position:Tighthead Prop Province:Cheetahs Club:Shimlas Squads: 2011 - Free State Vodacom Cup
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Tight Head Prop
PROVINCE Free State Cheetahs
TRIES 3
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 15
 
SQUAD LIST
Toyota Free State Cheetahs ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2011
Tasol Solar Griffons ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2011
Tasol Solar Griffons Absa Currie Cup Compulsory friendlies - 2011
Toyota Cheetahs Vodacom Super Rugby - 2011
Toyota Free State Cheetahs Vodacom Cup - 2011
Vodacom Free State Cheetahs ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2010
Vodacom Free State Cheetahs Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2010
Free State Vodacom Cup - 2010
Vodacom Cheetahs Vodacom Super 14 - 2010
Griffons ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2009
Vodacom Free State Cheetahs British & Irish Lions Tour - 2009
Vodacom Cheetahs Vodacom Super 14 - 2009
Vodacom FS Cheetahs ABSA Currie Cup Premier Div - 2008
Vodacom Cheetahs Vodacom Super 14 - 2008
Vodacom Cheetahs Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2007
Vodacom Free State Cheetahs ABSA Currie Cup Premier Div - 2007
Free State Vodacom Cup - 2007
Vodacom Free State Cheetahs ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2006
Vodacom Cheetahs Vodacom Cup - 2006
Mobil Blue Bulls ABSA Reserve Division Final - 2003
Mobil Blue Bulls ABSA Reserve Div A - 2003
Mobil Blue Bulls ABSA Currie Cup - Premier Div. - 2003
Natal U/21 Bankfin Under 21 - 2002
Natal SA 'A' SA Cup - 2002
South Africa U/19 FIRA U19 - 2000
South Africa U/19 FIRA U19 - 1999

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, October 03 2014
11:00 - Leopards U19 vs Golden Lions U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:30 - Leopards U21 vs Golden Lions U21
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Currie Cup First Division
13:30 - Down Touch Griffons vs SWD Eagles
North West Stadium, Welkom
Absa Under 19 Competition
15:00 - Sharks U19 vs Blue Bulls U19
Growthpoint KINGS PARK, Durban
Absa Under 21 Competition
15:00 - EP Kings U21 vs Limpopo BB U21
Framesby High School, PE
16:00 - Boland U21 vs SWD U21
Boland Stadium, Wellington
Absa Currie Cup First Division
16:00 - Leopards vs Valke
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Under 21 Competition
16:45 - Sharks U21 vs Blue Bulls U21
Growthpoint KINGS PARK, Durban
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - Cell C Sharks vs Xerox Golden Lions
Growthpoint KINGS PARK, Durban
19:10 - Steval Pumas vs Vodacom Blue Bulls
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.