No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
SURNAME Goosen
HEIGHT 181 cm
WEIGHT 89 Kg
BIRTH DATE 22 August 1974
BIRTH PLACE Ceres
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Swatch
FAVOURITE MUSIC U2
FAVOURITE FOOD Pasta; Pizza
PRIMARY SCHOOL FD Conradie Primary School
SECONDARY SCHOOL Charlie Hofmeyr High School
TERTIARY EDUCATION Stellenbosch University
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Flyhalf/Fullback Province: WP (2003) Club: Durbanville Cus Roma (Italy) 1997 London Irish 1997 Maties 1993-1996 and 1998 Boland 1999 Leopards 2000 Border 2001-2002 SQUADS AND TOURS Stellenbosch Univ Supersport Club Champ 1998 Boland Vodacom Cup 1999 Boland Kavaliers Bankfin Currie Cup 1999 Leopards Vodacom Cup 2000 Leopards Bankfin Currie Cup 2002 Spoornet Bulldogs Vodacom Cup 2001 Spoornet Bulldogs Bankfin Currie Cup 2001 Spoornet Bankfin Currie Cup 2002 Border SA Cup 2002 Boland Vodacom Shield 2004 Boland Absa Currie Cup 2005 Boland Vodacom Cup 2006
RUGBY CAREER
TRIES 18
CONVERSIONS 98
PENALTIES 82
DROP GOALS 2
TOTAL POINTS 538
 
SQUAD LIST
Fidentia Boland Cavaliers Vodacom Cup - 2006
Fidentia Boland Kavaliers ABSA Currie Cup First Division - 2006
Boland Cavaliers ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2005
Boland Cavaliers ABSA Currie Cup Qualifying Round - 2005
Boland Cavaliers Vodacom Cup - 2005
Cavaliers ABSA Currie Cup First Division - 2004
Boland Kavaliers Vodacom Shield - 2004
Boland Kavaliers ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2003
Boland Kavaliers Absa Currie Cup Qualifying Rounds - 2003
Investec Western Province Vodacom Shield - 2003
Spoornet Bulldogs Bankfin Currie Cup - 2002
Border SA 'A' SA Cup - 2002
Spoornet Bulldogs Bankfin Currie Cup - 2001
Spoornet Bulldogs Vodacom Cup - 2001
Leopards Bankfin Currie Cup - 2000
Leopards Vodacom Cup - 2000
Boland Kavaliers Bankfin Currie Cup - 1999
Boland Vodacom Cup - 1999
Stellenbosch Univ. Supersport Club Champ - 1998

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Boland Premier League
Wednesday, September 24 2014
16:00 - Delicious vs Wellington
Ceres Sports Grounds, Ceres
16:00 - Saldanha vs United Bulk Villagers Worcester
Saldanha Sports Grounds, Saldanha
21:00 - United Bulk Villagers Worcester vs Ceres
Boland Park, Worcester
21:00 - Wesbank vs Robertson
Wesbank Sports Grounds, Malmesbury
21:00 - Roses United vs Never Despair
Pelican Park, Wellington
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, September 26 2014
12:15 - Boland U19 vs Limpopo BB U19
Boland Stadium, Wellington
Absa Under 21 Competition
14:00 - Boland U21 vs Limpopo BB U21
Boland Stadium, Wellington
Absa Under 19 Competition
14:50 - Pumas U19 vs Griffons U19
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
15:00 - Free State U19 vs Blue Bulls U19
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein
Absa Currie Cup First Division
16:00 - Boland Cavaliers vs Border Bulldogs
Boland Stadium, Wellington

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.