No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
SURNAME Goosen
HEIGHT 181 cm
WEIGHT 89 Kg
BIRTH DATE 22 August 1974
BIRTH PLACE Ceres
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Swatch
FAVOURITE MUSIC U2
FAVOURITE FOOD Pasta; Pizza
PRIMARY SCHOOL FD Conradie Primary School
SECONDARY SCHOOL Charlie Hofmeyr High School
TERTIARY EDUCATION Stellenbosch University
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Flyhalf/Fullback Province: WP (2003) Club: Durbanville Cus Roma (Italy) 1997 London Irish 1997 Maties 1993-1996 and 1998 Boland 1999 Leopards 2000 Border 2001-2002 SQUADS AND TOURS Stellenbosch Univ Supersport Club Champ 1998 Boland Vodacom Cup 1999 Boland Kavaliers Bankfin Currie Cup 1999 Leopards Vodacom Cup 2000 Leopards Bankfin Currie Cup 2002 Spoornet Bulldogs Vodacom Cup 2001 Spoornet Bulldogs Bankfin Currie Cup 2001 Spoornet Bankfin Currie Cup 2002 Border SA Cup 2002 Boland Vodacom Shield 2004 Boland Absa Currie Cup 2005 Boland Vodacom Cup 2006
RUGBY CAREER
TRIES 18
CONVERSIONS 98
PENALTIES 82
DROP GOALS 2
TOTAL POINTS 538
 
SQUAD LIST
Fidentia Boland Cavaliers Vodacom Cup - 2006
Fidentia Boland Kavaliers ABSA Currie Cup First Division - 2006
Boland Cavaliers ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2005
Boland Cavaliers ABSA Currie Cup Qualifying Round - 2005
Boland Cavaliers Vodacom Cup - 2005
Cavaliers ABSA Currie Cup First Division - 2004
Boland Kavaliers Vodacom Shield - 2004
Boland Kavaliers ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2003
Boland Kavaliers Absa Currie Cup Qualifying Rounds - 2003
Investec Western Province Vodacom Shield - 2003
Spoornet Bulldogs Bankfin Currie Cup - 2002
Border SA 'A' SA Cup - 2002
Spoornet Bulldogs Bankfin Currie Cup - 2001
Spoornet Bulldogs Vodacom Cup - 2001
Leopards Bankfin Currie Cup - 2000
Leopards Vodacom Cup - 2000
Boland Kavaliers Bankfin Currie Cup - 1999
Boland Vodacom Cup - 1999
Stellenbosch Univ. Supersport Club Champ - 1998

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Valke Peregrine League
Tuesday, July 29 2014
20:00 - Springs vs Vaal Reefs (Leo)
Olympia Park, Springs
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, August 01 2014
13:45 - Blue Bulls U19 vs Free State U19
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
15:15 - Sharks U19 vs Golden Lions U19
Woodburn Stadium, Pmbg
Absa Under 21 Competition
15:30 - Blue Bulls U21 vs Free State U21
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
IRB Women's Rugby World Cup
15:45 - Australia vs South Africa
Marcoussis 1, Paris, France
Absa Under 21 Competition
17:00 - Sharks U21 vs Golden Lions U21
Woodburn Stadium, Pmbg
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Limpopo Boet Fick & Waterberg Leagues
20:00 - Potgietersrus vs Northam
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Border Super League
21:00 - Old Selbornians vs All Blacks
Kempston Park, East London
Absa Under 19 Competition
Saturday, August 02 2014
11:00 - Leopards U19 vs EP Kings U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Vodacom Super Rugby
11:40 - Waratahs vs Crusaders
ANZ Stadium, Sydney

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.