No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
SURNAME Hoffman
HEIGHT 180 cm
WEIGHT 103 Kg
BIRTH DATE 30 August 1976
BIRTH PLACE Gatooma, Rhodesia
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Brave Heart; Gladiator
FAVOURITE MUSIC Afrikaans
FAVOURITE FOOD Potjiekos
PRIMARY SCHOOL Willem Grobler
SECONDARY SCHOOL Ben Viljoen High School, Groblersdal
TERTIARY EDUCATION Glen Agric College-Bloemfontein
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Hooker Province:Mpumalanga Club: Loskop Honours: SA Academy 1994 Free State U20 ,U21 1995,1996 SA Agriculture 1996 Natal U21 ,U23 1997 Pumas Vodacom 1998,2005,2006 Pumas Absa Currie Cup 1998,1999,2003,2005 Sharks S12 2004 Sharks Absa Currie Cup 2004
RUGBY CAREER
TRIES 1
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 5
 
SQUAD LIST
@lantic Pumas Vodacom Cup - 2006
@lantic Pumas ABSA Currie Cup Qualifying Round - 2005
@tlantic Pumas Vodacom Cup - 2005
Natal Wildebeest Vodacom Cup - 2004
Sharks ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2004
Sharks Vodacom Super 12 - 2004
Natal Sharks ABSA Reserve Div A - 2003
Natal Sharks ABSA Currie Cup - Premier Div. - 2003
Natal Vodacom Cup - 2003
Pumas Bankfin Currie Cup - 2002
Pumas Vodacom Cup - 2002
Pumas Bankfin Currie Cup - 2001
Pumas Vodacom Cup - 2001
Pumas Bankfin Currie Cup - 2000
Mpumalanga Pres A President's Shield - 1998
Mpumalanga Pumas Bankfin Currie Cup - 1998

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
SA Schools 2015
Friday, August 07 2015
12:00 - South Africa U18 A vs Italy U18
City Park Stadium, Cape Town
14:00 - England U18 vs France U18
City Park Stadium, Cape Town
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
15:30 - ORC Griquas vs DHL Western Province
Griqua Park, Kimberley
SA Schools 2015
16:00 - South Africa U18 vs Wales U18
City Park Stadium, Cape Town
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
18:00 - Steval Pumas vs Cell C Sharks
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
Absa Under 19 Competition
Saturday, August 08 2015
09:30 - Eastern Province U19 vs Golden Lions U19
Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, PE
10:30 - Free State U19 vs Blue Bulls U19
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein
Absa Under 21 Competition
11:30 - EP Kings U21 vs Golden Lions U21
Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, PE
The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
12:05 - Australia vs New Zealand
ANZ Stadium, Sydney
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:05 - Free State U21 vs Blue Bulls U21
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.