No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
SURNAME Hoffman
HEIGHT 180 cm
WEIGHT 103 Kg
BIRTH DATE 30 August 1976
BIRTH PLACE Gatooma, Rhodesia
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Brave Heart; Gladiator
FAVOURITE MUSIC Afrikaans
FAVOURITE FOOD Potjiekos
PRIMARY SCHOOL Willem Grobler
SECONDARY SCHOOL Ben Viljoen High School, Groblersdal
TERTIARY EDUCATION Glen Agric College-Bloemfontein
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Hooker Province:Mpumalanga Club: Loskop Honours: SA Academy 1994 Free State U20 ,U21 1995,1996 SA Agriculture 1996 Natal U21 ,U23 1997 Pumas Vodacom 1998,2005,2006 Pumas Absa Currie Cup 1998,1999,2003,2005 Sharks S12 2004 Sharks Absa Currie Cup 2004
RUGBY CAREER
TRIES 1
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 5
 
SQUAD LIST
@lantic Pumas Vodacom Cup - 2006
@lantic Pumas ABSA Currie Cup Qualifying Round - 2005
@tlantic Pumas Vodacom Cup - 2005
Natal Wildebeest Vodacom Cup - 2004
Sharks ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2004
Sharks Vodacom Super 12 - 2004
Natal Sharks ABSA Reserve Div A - 2003
Natal Sharks ABSA Currie Cup - Premier Div. - 2003
Natal Vodacom Cup - 2003
Pumas Bankfin Currie Cup - 2002
Pumas Vodacom Cup - 2002
Pumas Bankfin Currie Cup - 2001
Pumas Vodacom Cup - 2001
Pumas Bankfin Currie Cup - 2000
Mpumalanga Pres A President's Shield - 1998
Mpumalanga Pumas Bankfin Currie Cup - 1998

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, September 19 2014
15:00 - Golden Lions U19 vs Sharks U19
Ellis Park, Johannesburg
15:00 - Border U19 vs Griquas U19
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Under 21 Competition
16:40 - Golden Lions U21 vs Sharks U21
Ellis Park, Johannesburg
Absa Currie Cup First Division
17:00 - Border Bulldogs vs Leopards
BCM Stadium, East London
Inter Provincial Women A 1
19:00 - Border vs Western Province
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - Xerox Golden Lions vs Steval Pumas
Ellis Park, Johannesburg
Absa Under 19 Competition
Saturday, September 20 2014
10:45 - WP U19 vs EP Kings U19
City Park Stadium, Cape Town
11:00 - Leopards U19 vs Blue Bulls U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
11:00 - SWD U19 vs Boland U19
Outeniqua Park, George
11:20 - Valke U19 vs Griffons U19
Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.