No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
SURNAME de Beer
HEIGHT 181 cm
WEIGHT 94 Kg
BIRTH DATE 07 December 1978
BIRTH PLACE Odendaalsrus
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Anger Management
FAVOURITE MUSIC Jack Johnson
FAVOURITE FOOD Chinese braai,Braaivleis
PRIMARY SCHOOL Odensia Primary
SECONDARY SCHOOL Wessel Maree High School
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Flyhalf/Fullback Province: Leopards 1998-2003,Griquas Club:Hartswater Honours: Leopards Bankfin Currie Cup 1998, 2001, 2002 Leopards SA Cup 2000, 2002 Leopards Vodacom Cup 2001, 2002, 2003 Griquas Vodacom Cup 2006 Griquas Absa Currie Cup 2006 2007 - SWD Currie Cup
RUGBY CAREER
TRIES 5
CONVERSIONS 73
PENALTIES 75
DROP GOALS 4
TOTAL POINTS 408
 
SQUAD LIST
SWD Eagles ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2007
SWD Eagles ABSA Currie Cup Qualifiers - 2007
Wildeklawer Griquas Vodacom Cup - 2007
Wildeklawer Griquas Vodacom Cup - 2006
Eagles ABSA Currie Cup First Division - 2005
Eagles ABSA Currie Cup Qualifying Round - 2005
SWD Eagles Vodacom Cup - 2005
Leopards Absa Currie Cup Qualifying Rounds - 2003
Leopards Vodacom Cup - 2003
Leopards Bankfin Currie Cup - 2002
Leopards SA 'A' SA Cup - 2002
Leopards Vodacom Cup - 2002
Leopards Bankfin Currie Cup - 2001
Leopards Vodacom Cup - 2001
Leopards Pres A SA Cup - 2000
North West Bankfin Currie Cup - 1998

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, September 05 2014
17:00 - EP Kings U19 vs Sharks U19
NMMU Stadium, PE
Absa Under 21 Competition
18:00 - Border U21 vs Sharks U21
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - DHL Western Province vs EP Kings
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
Saturday, September 06 2014
09:35 - New Zealand vs Argentina
McLean Park, Napier
Absa Under 19 Competition
11:00 - Free State U19 vs Leopards U19
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein
11:45 - Griffons U19 vs Boland U19
North West Stadium, Welkom
12:00 - Valke U19 vs SWD U19
Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park
The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
12:05 - Australia vs South Africa
Patersons Stadium, Perth
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
12:45 - Leopards 2 (Vaal Reefs) vs Valke 2 (Brakpan)
Olen Park, Potchefstroom
Absa Under 21 Competition
13:00 - Free State U21 vs Leopards U21
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.