No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
SURNAME Mzunga
HEIGHT 191 cm
WEIGHT 108 Kg
BIRTH DATE 14 December 1977
BIRTH PLACE Alberton
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Mississippi Burning
FAVOURITE MUSIC Rap; Kwaito
FAVOURITE FOOD Pasta; Seafood; Pap
PRIMARY SCHOOL Germiston Primary
SECONDARY SCHOOL Germiston High School
TERTIARY EDUCATION Wits University (Graphic Designing)
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing position: Flanker/Lock/ Eighthman Province: Lions 1998-2000; Free State 2001-2004 Overseas Tours: Cheetahs to Argentina Squads: 2005 Leopards Vodacom Cup 2004 Cheetahs (Vodacom Cup) 2003 Vodacom Cheetahs (RWC Warm-ups) Vodacom Free State (ABSA Reserve Div A) Vodacom Free State (ABSA Currie Cup - Premier Div.) Free State Cheetahs (Vodacom Cup) 2002 Vodacom Free State Cheetahs (Bankfin Currie Cup) Free State SA 'A' (SA Cup) Free State (Vodacom Cup) 2001 Vodacom Free State Cheetahs (Bankfin Currie Cup) Vodacom Cheetahs (Vodacom Cup) 2000 Golden Lions Pres A (SA Cup) Lions (Vodacom Cup) 1999 Golden Lions Pres A (SA Cup) Golden Lions (Vodacom Cup) 1998 Golden Lions (Vodacom Cup)
RUGBY CAREER
TRIES 6
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 30
 
SQUAD LIST
Leopards ABSA Currie Cup Qualifying Round - 2005
Impala Leopards Vodacom Cup - 2005
Cheetahs Vodacom Cup - 2004
Vodacom Cheetahs RWC Warm-ups - 2003
Vodacom Free State ABSA Reserve Div A - 2003
Vodacom Free State ABSA Currie Cup - Premier Div. - 2003
Free State Cheetahs Vodacom Cup - 2003
Vodacom Free State Cheetahs Bankfin Currie Cup - 2002
Free State SA 'A' SA Cup - 2002
Free State Vodacom Cup - 2002
Vodacom Free State Cheetahs Bankfin Currie Cup - 2001
Vodacom Cheetahs Vodacom Cup - 2001
Golden Lions Pres A SA Cup - 2000
Lions Vodacom Cup - 2000
Golden Lions Pres A SA Cup - 1999
Golden Lions Vodacom Cup - 1999
Golden Lions Vodacom Cup - 1998

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, August 29 2014
16:00 - Border U19 vs Limpopo BB U19
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Currie Cup First Division
18:00 - Border Bulldogs vs Valke
BCM Stadium, East London
19:00 - SWD Eagles vs Leopards
Outeniqua Park, George
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - Steval Pumas vs Cell C Sharks
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
Saturday, August 30 2014
00:00 - Limpopo 2 (Potgietersrus) vs Pumas 2 (Sasol)
Absa Under 19 Competition
10:30 - Griquas U19 vs Valke U19
GWK Park, Kimberley
11:00 - Leopards U19 vs Sharks U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:00 - Griquas U21 vs Valke U21
GWK Park, Kimberley
Absa Under 19 Competition
12:15 - Boland U19 vs Pumas U19
Boland Stadium, Wellington
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:30 - Leopards U21 vs Sharks U21
Profert Olen Park, Potch

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.