No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
SURNAME Mzunga
HEIGHT 191 cm
WEIGHT 108 Kg
BIRTH DATE 14 December 1977
BIRTH PLACE Alberton
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Mississippi Burning
FAVOURITE MUSIC Rap; Kwaito
FAVOURITE FOOD Pasta; Seafood; Pap
PRIMARY SCHOOL Germiston Primary
SECONDARY SCHOOL Germiston High School
TERTIARY EDUCATION Wits University (Graphic Designing)
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing position: Flanker/Lock/ Eighthman Province: Lions 1998-2000; Free State 2001-2004 Overseas Tours: Cheetahs to Argentina Squads: 2005 Leopards Vodacom Cup 2004 Cheetahs (Vodacom Cup) 2003 Vodacom Cheetahs (RWC Warm-ups) Vodacom Free State (ABSA Reserve Div A) Vodacom Free State (ABSA Currie Cup - Premier Div.) Free State Cheetahs (Vodacom Cup) 2002 Vodacom Free State Cheetahs (Bankfin Currie Cup) Free State SA 'A' (SA Cup) Free State (Vodacom Cup) 2001 Vodacom Free State Cheetahs (Bankfin Currie Cup) Vodacom Cheetahs (Vodacom Cup) 2000 Golden Lions Pres A (SA Cup) Lions (Vodacom Cup) 1999 Golden Lions Pres A (SA Cup) Golden Lions (Vodacom Cup) 1998 Golden Lions (Vodacom Cup)
RUGBY CAREER
TRIES 6
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 30
 
SQUAD LIST
Leopards ABSA Currie Cup Qualifying Round - 2005
Impala Leopards Vodacom Cup - 2005
Cheetahs Vodacom Cup - 2004
Vodacom Cheetahs RWC Warm-ups - 2003
Vodacom Free State ABSA Reserve Div A - 2003
Vodacom Free State ABSA Currie Cup - Premier Div. - 2003
Free State Cheetahs Vodacom Cup - 2003
Vodacom Free State Cheetahs Bankfin Currie Cup - 2002
Free State SA 'A' SA Cup - 2002
Free State Vodacom Cup - 2002
Vodacom Free State Cheetahs Bankfin Currie Cup - 2001
Vodacom Cheetahs Vodacom Cup - 2001
Golden Lions Pres A SA Cup - 2000
Lions Vodacom Cup - 2000
Golden Lions Pres A SA Cup - 1999
Golden Lions Vodacom Cup - 1999
Golden Lions Vodacom Cup - 1998

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 21 Competition
Saturday, September 20 2014
12:30 - Leopards U21 vs Blue Bulls U21
Profert Olen Park, Potch
12:30 - EP Kings U21 vs Griquas U21
Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, PE
12:45 - WP U21 vs Border U21
City Park Stadium, Cape Town
12:45 - Valke U21 vs Griffons U21
Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park
Absa Currie Cup First Division
LIVE SCORING 13:00 - SWD Eagles vs Boland Cavaliers
Outeniqua Park, George
Absa Under 19 Competition
13:30 - Pumas U19 vs Limpopo BB U19
Kees Taljaard Stadium, Middelburg
Inter Provincial Women A 1
14:00 - Eastern Province vs Blue Bulls
Central Grounds, Uitenhage
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
14:40 - Golden Lions 2 (Vaseline Wanderers) vs Pumas 2 (Sasol)
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
15:00 - DHL Western Province vs GWK Griquas
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
15:00 - EP Kings vs Toyota FS Cheetahs
Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, PE

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.