No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Johan Tertius
SURNAME Theron
HEIGHT 182 cm
WEIGHT 94 Kg
BIRTH DATE 10 January 1975
BIRTH PLACE Robertson
PRIMARY SCHOOL Robertson
SECONDARY SCHOOL Robertson
TERTIARY EDUCATION University of Stellenbosch
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Position: Centre/Wing
Club: University of Stellenbosch RFC
Province: Western Province (2003)
Springbok number: 749
Test debut: -
Last test: -
Total tests: 0
Tour matches: 0
Total Springbok matches: 0
Was a member of the 2003 Tri-Nations squad but was injured and did not play in any tests.
RUGBY CAREER
TRIES 24
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 120
 
SQUAD LIST
Maties Fidentia National Club Championships - 2006
Vodacom Western Province ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2006
Vodacom Western Province Vodacom Cup - 2006
Vodacom Stormers Vodacom Super 14 - 2006
Investec Western Province ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2005
Investec Western Province ABSA Currie Cup Qualifying Round - 2005
Investec Western Province Vodacom Cup - 2005
Investec Stormers Vodacom Super 12 - 2005
Investec Stormers Vodacom Super 12 - 2004
Western Province ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2004
Investec WP ABSA Currie Cup - Premier Div. - 2003
South Africa Vodacom Tri-Nations - 2003
Investec Stormers Vodacom Super 12 - 2003
Investec Western Province Bankfin Currie Cup - 2002
Stormers Vodacom Super 12 - 2002
Western Province Vodacom Cup - 2002
Fedsure Western Province Bankfin Currie Cup - 2001
Sharks Vodacom Super 12 - 2001
Fedsure WP Pres A SA Cup - 2000
Fedsure Western Province Bankfin Currie Cup - 2000
Stellenbosch Univ. Supersport Club Champ - 2000
Stormers Vodacom Super 12 - 2000
Fedsure Western Province Vodacom Cup - 2000
Fedsure Western Province Bankfin Currie Cup - 1999
Stormers Winfield Super 12 - 1999
Fedsure Western Province Vodacom Cup - 1999
Fedsure WP Pres A President's Shield - 1998
Stellenbosch Univ. Supersport Club Champ - 1998
test Bankfin Currie Cup - 1998
Western Province Vodacom Cup - 1998

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, August 01 2014
13:45 - Blue Bulls U19 vs Free State U19
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
15:15 - Sharks U19 vs Golden Lions U19
Woodburn Stadium, Pmbg
Absa Under 21 Competition
15:30 - Blue Bulls U21 vs Free State U21
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
IRB Women's Rugby World Cup
15:45 - Australia vs South Africa
Marcoussis 1, Paris, France
Absa Under 21 Competition
17:00 - Sharks U21 vs Golden Lions U21
Woodburn Stadium, Pmbg
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Limpopo Boet Fick & Waterberg Leagues
20:00 - Potgietersrus vs Northam
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Border Super League
21:00 - Old Selbornians vs All Blacks
Kempston Park, East London
Absa Under 19 Competition
Saturday, August 02 2014
11:00 - Leopards U19 vs EP Kings U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Vodacom Super Rugby
11:40 - Waratahs vs Crusaders
ANZ Stadium, Sydney
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:30 - Leopards U21 vs Border U21
Profert Olen Park, Potch

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.