No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Johan Tertius
SURNAME Theron
HEIGHT 182 cm
WEIGHT 94 Kg
BIRTH DATE 10 January 1975
BIRTH PLACE Robertson
PRIMARY SCHOOL Robertson
SECONDARY SCHOOL Robertson
TERTIARY EDUCATION University of Stellenbosch
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Position: Centre/Wing
Club: University of Stellenbosch RFC
Province: Western Province (2003)
Springbok number: 749
Test debut: -
Last test: -
Total tests: 0
Tour matches: 0
Total Springbok matches: 0
Was a member of the 2003 Tri-Nations squad but was injured and did not play in any tests.
RUGBY CAREER
TRIES 24
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 120
 
SQUAD LIST
Maties Fidentia National Club Championships - 2006
Vodacom Western Province ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2006
Vodacom Western Province Vodacom Cup - 2006
Vodacom Stormers Vodacom Super 14 - 2006
Investec Western Province ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2005
Investec Western Province ABSA Currie Cup Qualifying Round - 2005
Investec Western Province Vodacom Cup - 2005
Investec Stormers Vodacom Super 12 - 2005
Investec Stormers Vodacom Super 12 - 2004
Western Province ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2004
Investec WP ABSA Currie Cup - Premier Div. - 2003
South Africa Vodacom Tri-Nations - 2003
Investec Stormers Vodacom Super 12 - 2003
Investec Western Province Bankfin Currie Cup - 2002
Stormers Vodacom Super 12 - 2002
Western Province Vodacom Cup - 2002
Fedsure Western Province Bankfin Currie Cup - 2001
Sharks Vodacom Super 12 - 2001
Fedsure WP Pres A SA Cup - 2000
Fedsure Western Province Bankfin Currie Cup - 2000
Stellenbosch Univ. Supersport Club Champ - 2000
Stormers Vodacom Super 12 - 2000
Fedsure Western Province Vodacom Cup - 2000
Fedsure Western Province Bankfin Currie Cup - 1999
Stormers Winfield Super 12 - 1999
Fedsure Western Province Vodacom Cup - 1999
Fedsure WP Pres A President's Shield - 1998
Stellenbosch Univ. Supersport Club Champ - 1998
test Bankfin Currie Cup - 1998
Western Province Vodacom Cup - 1998

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, October 03 2014
12:45 - Leopards U19 vs Golden Lions U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Currie Cup First Division
13:30 - Down Touch Griffons vs SWD Eagles
North West Stadium, Welkom
Absa Under 21 Competition
14:15 - Leopards U21 vs Golden Lions U21
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Under 19 Competition
15:00 - Sharks U19 vs Blue Bulls U19
Growthpoint KINGS PARK, Durban
Absa Under 21 Competition
15:00 - EP Kings U21 vs Limpopo BB U21
Framesby High School, PE
Absa Currie Cup First Division
16:00 - Leopards vs Valke
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Under 21 Competition
16:45 - Sharks U21 vs Blue Bulls U21
Growthpoint KINGS PARK, Durban
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - Cell C Sharks vs Xerox Golden Lions
Growthpoint KINGS PARK, Durban
19:10 - Steval Pumas vs Vodacom Blue Bulls
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
Absa Under 19 Competition
Saturday, October 04 2014
00:00 - Boland U19 vs Limpopo BB U19
Boland Stadium, Wellington

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.