No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
SURNAME Vermeulen
HEIGHT 184 cm
WEIGHT 122 Kg
BIRTH DATE 03 August 1984
BIRTH PLACE Middelburg
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Faith like Potatoes
FAVOURITE MUSIC Gospel
FAVOURITE FOOD Steak & Chips
PRIMARY SCHOOL Willem Postma PS- Bloemfontein
SECONDARY SCHOOL Grey College (Bloem)
TERTIARY EDUCATION Free State Technicon
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Prop Province: Free State Position:Prop Squads Represented: U/13 Craven Week 1997 Free State U/17 Academy Week 2000 Free State U/18 Craven Week 2001 Grey College High School tour to Japan 2001 Free State U/18 Craven Week 2002 SA Schools vs France and Wales 2002 Free State Cheetahs Vodacom Cup 2003 Free State Absa U20 A Section 2004 Free State U21 2005 WP Vodacom Cup 2006
RUGBY CAREER
TRIES 8
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 40
 
SQUAD LIST
Eastern Province Kings ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2011
Eastern Province Kings Absa Currie Cup Compulsory friendlies - 2011
Eastern Province Kings Vodacom Cup - 2011
Eastern Province Kings Absa Currie Cup Promotion/Relegation - 2010
Eastern Province Kings ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2010
Mighty Elephants Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2010
Free State Vodacom Cup - 2010
Vodacom Western Province ABSA Currie Cup Premier Div - 2007
Vodacom Western Province Vodacom Cup - 2007
Vodacom Western Province ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2006
Vodacom Western Province Vodacom Cup - 2006
Free State ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2005
Vodacom Cheetahs Vodacom Cup - 2005
Free State ABSA U20 Competition Section A - 2004
Free State ABSA U20 A Section - 2003
Free State Cheetahs Vodacom Cup - 2003
Blue Bulls Vodacom Cup - 2002
Blue Bulls Bankfin Currie Cup - 2001

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Saturday, August 30 2014
10:30 - Griquas U19 vs Valke U19
GWK Park, Kimberley
11:00 - Leopards U19 vs Sharks U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:00 - Griquas U21 vs Valke U21
GWK Park, Kimberley
Absa Under 19 Competition
12:15 - Boland U19 vs Pumas U19
Boland Stadium, Wellington
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:30 - Leopards U21 vs Sharks U21
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Under 19 Competition
13:00 - Blue Bulls U19 vs WP U19
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
13:00 - Free State U19 vs Golden Lions U19
Old Greys Rugby Field, Bloemfontein
Absa Under 21 Competition
14:00 - Boland U21 vs Pumas U21
Boland Stadium, Wellington
14:45 - Blue Bulls U21 vs WP U21
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
14:45 - Free State U21 vs Golden Lions U21
Old Greys Rugby Field, Bloemfontein

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.