No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
SURNAME Avenant
HEIGHT 180 cm
WEIGHT 92 Kg
BIRTH DATE 05 January 1980
BIRTH PLACE Kimberley
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Braveheart
FAVOURITE MUSIC U2
FAVOURITE FOOD Steak
PRIMARY SCHOOL HF Verwoerd Primary School
SECONDARY SCHOOL Northern Cape High School
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Flyhalf
Current Province:Griquas Club:Polisie Honours: Griquas Currie Cup 2002 SA U/21 2001 Vodacom Cup 2001 Griquas U/19 1997 Cravenweek - 1998 Griquas U/21 - 1998-2001 Griquas Bankfin Currie Cup 2002 Griquas Vodacom Shield 2003 Natal Wildebeest Vodacom Cup 2004 Boland Vodacom Cup 2006
RUGBY CAREER
TRIES 3
CONVERSIONS 49
PENALTIES 28
DROP GOALS 1
TOTAL POINTS 200
 
SQUAD LIST
GWK Griquas Vodacom Cup - 2009
Fidentia Boland Cavaliers Vodacom Cup - 2006
Boland Cavaliers ABSA Currie Cup Qualifying Round - 2005
Boland Cavaliers Vodacom Cup - 2005
Leopards ABSA Currie Cup First Division - 2004
Natal Wildebeest Vodacom Cup - 2004
Leopards ABSA Reserve Div B - 2003
Griquas Vodacom Shield - 2003
Nashua Griquas Bankfin Currie Cup - 2002
Nashua Griquas Bankfin Currie Cup - 2001
South Africa Sanzar U21 - 2001
Griqualand West U/21 Bankfin Under 21 - 2000
Nashua Griquas Bankfin Currie Cup - 2000
Griqualand West U/21 Bankfin Under 21 - 1999
Griqualand West U/21 Bankfin Under 21 - 1998

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, October 03 2014
12:45 - Leopards U19 vs Golden Lions U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Currie Cup First Division
13:30 - Down Touch Griffons vs SWD Eagles
North West Stadium, Welkom
Absa Under 21 Competition
14:15 - Leopards U21 vs Golden Lions U21
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Under 19 Competition
15:00 - Sharks U19 vs Blue Bulls U19
Growthpoint KINGS PARK, Durban
Absa Under 21 Competition
15:00 - EP Kings U21 vs Limpopo BB U21
Framesby High School, PE
Absa Currie Cup First Division
16:00 - Leopards vs Valke
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Under 21 Competition
16:45 - Sharks U21 vs Blue Bulls U21
Growthpoint KINGS PARK, Durban
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - Cell C Sharks vs Xerox Golden Lions
Growthpoint KINGS PARK, Durban
19:10 - Steval Pumas vs Vodacom Blue Bulls
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
Absa Under 19 Competition
Saturday, October 04 2014
00:00 - Boland U19 vs Limpopo BB U19
Boland Stadium, Wellington

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.