No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
SURNAME Roux
HEIGHT 199 cm
WEIGHT 112 Kg
BIRTH DATE 02 September 1972
BIRTH PLACE De Aar
MARITIAL STATUS Married
FAVOURITE FILM Snowy River
FAVOURITE MUSIC Country
FAVOURITE FOOD Braaivleis
PRIMARY SCHOOL Grey College
SECONDARY SCHOOL Grey Co0llege
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Eighthman/Lock Province: FS 1997; Griquas 2000-2001;Griffons 2002-2003 Overseas Tours: Police Team to Sweden 1999 Honours: Free State Craven Week 1990-1991 SA Defence Force 1993 Free State U/21 1993-1994 Free State 1996 Free State Currie Cup 1997 Griquas Currie Cup 2000-2002 Griquas Vodacom Cup 2000-2001 Griffons Vodacom & Currie Cup 2002 Griffons Vodacom Shield 2003 Free State Vodacom 2005 Free State Provincial Amateur 2005
RUGBY CAREER
TRIES 15
CONVERSIONS 55
PENALTIES 45
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 320
 
SQUAD LIST
Free State Provincial Amateur Competition - 2005
Vodacom Cheetahs Vodacom Cup - 2005
Griffons ABSA Currie Cup First Division - 2004
Griffons Vodacom Shield - 2004
Griffons ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2003
Griffons Absa Currie Cup Qualifying Rounds - 2003
Griffons Vodacom Shield - 2003
Griffons Bankfin Currie Cup - 2002
Griffons Vodacom Cup - 2002
Nashua Griquas Bankfin Currie Cup - 2001
Nashua Griquas Vodacom Cup - 2001
Nashua Griquas Bankfin Currie Cup - 2000
Nashua Griquas Vodacom Cup - 2000
Northern Free State Bankfin Currie Cup - 1997

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, August 29 2014
16:00 - Border U19 vs Limpopo BB U19
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Currie Cup First Division
18:00 - Border Bulldogs vs Valke
BCM Stadium, East London
19:00 - SWD Eagles vs Leopards
Outeniqua Park, George
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - Steval Pumas vs Cell C Sharks
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
Saturday, August 30 2014
00:00 - Limpopo 2 (Potgietersrus) vs Pumas 2 (Sasol)
Absa Under 19 Competition
10:30 - Griquas U19 vs Valke U19
GWK Park, Kimberley
11:00 - Leopards U19 vs Sharks U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:00 - Griquas U21 vs Valke U21
GWK Park, Kimberley
Absa Under 19 Competition
12:15 - Boland U19 vs Pumas U19
Boland Stadium, Wellington
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:30 - Leopards U21 vs Sharks U21
Profert Olen Park, Potch

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.