PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Nathan
SURNAME Sharpe
HEIGHT 200 cm
WEIGHT 116 Kg
BIRTH DATE 26 February 1978
BIRTH PLACE Wagga Wagga
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Province: Rockingham
Playing Position: Lock
Super 14 Western Force 1998-2007
RUGBY CAREER
TRIES 10
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 50
 
SQUAD LIST
Australia The Castle Rugby Championship - 2012
Force Vodacom Super Rugby - 2012
Australia IRB Rugby World Cup - 2011
Western Force Vodacom Super Rugby - 2011
Australia Castle Tri-Nations - 2011
Australia Vodacom Tri-Nations - 2010
Western Force Vodacom Super 14 - 2010
Australia Vodacom Tri-Nations - 2009
Western Force Vodacom Super 14 - 2009
Australia Vodacom Tri-Nations - 2008
Western Force Vodacom Super 14 - 2008
Australia IRB Rugby World Cup - 2007
Australia Vodacom Tri-Nations - 2007
Western Force Vodacom Super 14 - 2007
Western Force Vodacom Super 14 - 2006
Australia Vodacom Tri-Nations - 2006
Australia Nelson Mandela Challenge - 2005
Australia Vodacom Tri-Nations - 2005
Reds Vodacom Super 12 - 2005
Australia Vodacom Tri-Nations - 2004
Reds Vodacom Super 12 - 2004
Australia IRB Rugby World Cup - 2003
Australia Vodacom Tri-Nations - 2003
Reds Vodacom Super 12 - 2003
Australia Vodacom Tri-Nations - 2002
Reds Vodacom Super 12 - 2002
Reds Vodacom Super 12 - 2001
Reds Vodacom Super 12 - 2000
Queensland Reds Winfield Super 12 - 1999
Australia U/21 South Hem. U21 - 1998
Queensland Reds Winfield Super 12 - 1998
Australia U/21 South Hem. U21 - 1997

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, September 05 2014
17:00 - EP Kings U19 vs Sharks U19
NMMU Stadium, PE
Absa Under 21 Competition
18:00 - Border U21 vs Sharks U21
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - DHL Western Province vs EP Kings
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
Saturday, September 06 2014
09:35 - New Zealand vs Argentina
McLean Park, Napier
Absa Under 19 Competition
11:00 - Free State U19 vs Leopards U19
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein
11:45 - Griffons U19 vs Boland U19
North West Stadium, Welkom
12:00 - Valke U19 vs SWD U19
Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park
The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
12:05 - Australia vs South Africa
Patersons Stadium, Perth
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
12:45 - Leopards 2 (Vaal Reefs) vs Valke 2 (Brakpan)
Olen Park, Potchefstroom
Absa Under 21 Competition
13:00 - Free State U21 vs Leopards U21
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.