No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
SURNAME Gerber
HEIGHT 187 cm
WEIGHT 98 Kg
BIRTH DATE 05 February 1981
BIRTH PLACE Uitenhage
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Sixth Sense
FAVOURITE MUSIC Rave
FAVOURITE FOOD Steak,Boerekos
SECONDARY SCHOOL Despatch High School
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Centre Province:Mpumalanga Honurs:SA Schools 1999 SA U19 2000 Mpumalanga Vodacom Cup Squad 2003,2005,2006
RUGBY CAREER
TRIES 25
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 125
 
SQUAD LIST
@lantic Pumas ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2006
@lantic Pumas Vodacom Cup - 2006
@lantic Pumas ABSA Currie Cup First Division - 2005
@lantic Pumas ABSA Currie Cup Qualifying Round - 2005
@tlantic Pumas Vodacom Cup - 2005
Natal Wildebeest Vodacom Cup - 2004
Sharks ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2004
Sharks Vodacom Super 12 - 2004
@lantic Pumas ABSA Currie Cup - Premier Div. - 2003
@lantic Pumas Vodacom Shield - 2003
Mighty Elephants Bankfin Currie Cup - 2002
Mighty Elephants SA 'A' SA Cup - 2002
Mighty Elephants U/21 Bankfin Under 21 - 2002
Mighty Elephants Vodacom Cup - 2002
Mighty Elephants Bankfin Currie Cup - 2001
Mighty Elephants Vodacom Cup - 2001
Eastern Province U/21 Bankfin Under 21 - 2000
South Africa U/19 FIRA U19 - 2000
Eastern Province U/19 U19 - 1999

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - South Western Districts Premier League
Saturday, September 20 2014
16:00 - Evergreens vs Bridgton
Pacaltsdorp Sports Ground, George
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Boland Premier League
16:00 - Wesbank vs United Bulk Villagers Worcester
Wesbank Sports Grounds, Malmesbury
16:00 - Roses United vs Hawston
Pelican Park, Wellington
16:00 - Delicious vs Saldanha
Ceres Sports Grounds, Ceres
16:00 - Vredenburg vs Ceres
Vredenburg Sports Grounds, Vredenburg
16:00 - Wellington vs Robertson
Boland Stadium B field, Wellington
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - South Western Districts Premier League
16:00 - Barbarians vs Bonnievale United
D'Almeida Stadium, Mossel Bay
16:00 - Mossel Bay vs Blanco
Van Riebeeck Stadium, Mossel Bay
16:00 - Uniondale vs Crusaders
Uniondale Sports Grounds
16:00 - Silver Stars vs Groot Brakrivier
Rosemore Stadium, George

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.