PERSONAL DETAILS
SURNAME Gerber
HEIGHT 190 cm
WEIGHT 120 Kg
BIRTH DATE 28 January 1981
BIRTH PLACE Port Elizabeth
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Usual Suspects
FAVOURITE MUSIC Cat Stevens; Counting Crows; Dozi; Beeskraal
FAVOURITE FOOD Steak
PRIMARY SCHOOL Rowallan Park PS
SECONDARY SCHOOL Framesby HS
TERTIARY EDUCATION UOFS - PU for CHO 2000/1 Pukke
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Prop
Current Province: Blue Bulls Club: Shimlas Honours: SA U/21 Squad 2002 Free State U/21 Squad 2002 Free State Cheetahs Vodacom Cup Squad 2003 Free State Tour to Argentina 2003 Free State Vodacom Cup 2004 Blue Bulls Vodacom 2006 Bulls Super 14 2007
RUGBY CAREER
TRIES 4
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 20
 
SQUAD LIST
The Sharks Absa Currie Cup Premier Division - 2013
Vodacom Blue Bulls ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2012
Vodacom Blue Bulls Vodacom Cup - 2012
Vodacom Bulls Vodacom Super Rugby - 2012
Vodacom Bulls Vodacom Super 14 - 2009
Vodacom Blue Bulls ABSA Currie Cup Premier Div - 2008
Vodacom Blue Bulls Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2008
Vodacom Bulls Vodacom Super 14 - 2008
Vodacom Blue Bulls ABSA Currie Cup Premier Div - 2007
Vodacom Bulls Vodacom Super 14 - 2007
Vodacom Blue Bulls ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2006
Cheetahs Vodacom Cup - 2004
Cheetahs ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2004
Vodacom Cheetahs RWC Warm-ups - 2003
Vodacom Free State ABSA Currie Cup - Premier Div. - 2003
Free State Cheetahs Vodacom Cup - 2003
Free State U/21 Bankfin Under 21 - 2002
South Africa IRB U21 World Cup - 2002

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - South Western Districts Premier League
Saturday, September 20 2014
16:00 - Evergreens vs Bridgton
Pacaltsdorp Sports Ground, George
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Boland Premier League
16:00 - Wesbank vs United Bulk Villagers Worcester
Wesbank Sports Grounds, Malmesbury
16:00 - Roses United vs Hawston
Pelican Park, Wellington
16:00 - Delicious vs Saldanha
Ceres Sports Grounds, Ceres
16:00 - Vredenburg vs Ceres
Vredenburg Sports Grounds, Vredenburg
16:00 - Wellington vs Robertson
Boland Stadium B field, Wellington
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - South Western Districts Premier League
16:00 - Barbarians vs Bonnievale United
D'Almeida Stadium, Mossel Bay
16:00 - Mossel Bay vs Blanco
Van Riebeeck Stadium, Mossel Bay
16:00 - Uniondale vs Crusaders
Uniondale Sports Grounds
16:00 - Silver Stars vs Groot Brakrivier
Rosemore Stadium, George

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.