PERSONAL DETAILS
SURNAME Gerber
HEIGHT 190 cm
WEIGHT 120 Kg
BIRTH DATE 28 January 1981
BIRTH PLACE Port Elizabeth
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Usual Suspects
FAVOURITE MUSIC Cat Stevens; Counting Crows; Dozi; Beeskraal
FAVOURITE FOOD Steak
PRIMARY SCHOOL Rowallan Park PS
SECONDARY SCHOOL Framesby HS
TERTIARY EDUCATION UOFS - PU for CHO 2000/1 Pukke
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Prop
Current Province: Blue Bulls Club: Shimlas Honours: SA U/21 Squad 2002 Free State U/21 Squad 2002 Free State Cheetahs Vodacom Cup Squad 2003 Free State Tour to Argentina 2003 Free State Vodacom Cup 2004 Blue Bulls Vodacom 2006 Bulls Super 14 2007
RUGBY CAREER
TRIES 4
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 20
 
SQUAD LIST
The Sharks Absa Currie Cup Premier Division - 2013
Vodacom Blue Bulls ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2012
Vodacom Blue Bulls Vodacom Cup - 2012
Vodacom Bulls Vodacom Super Rugby - 2012
Vodacom Bulls Vodacom Super 14 - 2009
Vodacom Blue Bulls ABSA Currie Cup Premier Div - 2008
Vodacom Blue Bulls Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2008
Vodacom Bulls Vodacom Super 14 - 2008
Vodacom Blue Bulls ABSA Currie Cup Premier Div - 2007
Vodacom Bulls Vodacom Super 14 - 2007
Vodacom Blue Bulls ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2006
Cheetahs Vodacom Cup - 2004
Cheetahs ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2004
Vodacom Cheetahs RWC Warm-ups - 2003
Vodacom Free State ABSA Currie Cup - Premier Div. - 2003
Free State Cheetahs Vodacom Cup - 2003
Free State U/21 Bankfin Under 21 - 2002
South Africa IRB U21 World Cup - 2002

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, August 29 2014
16:00 - Border U19 vs Limpopo BB U19
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Currie Cup First Division
18:00 - Border Bulldogs vs Valke
BCM Stadium, East London
19:00 - SWD Eagles vs Leopards
Outeniqua Park, George
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - Steval Pumas vs Cell C Sharks
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
Saturday, August 30 2014
00:00 - Limpopo 2 (Potgietersrus) vs Pumas 2 (Sasol)
Absa Under 19 Competition
10:30 - Griquas U19 vs Valke U19
GWK Park, Kimberley
11:00 - Leopards U19 vs Sharks U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:00 - Griquas U21 vs Valke U21
GWK Park, Kimberley
Absa Under 19 Competition
12:15 - Boland U19 vs Pumas U19
Boland Stadium, Wellington
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:30 - Leopards U21 vs Sharks U21
Profert Olen Park, Potch

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.