No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
SURNAME Petersen
HEIGHT 180 cm
WEIGHT 81 Kg
BIRTH DATE 14 March 1979
BIRTH PLACE Ceres
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Bad Boys
FAVOURITE MUSIC Jazz
FAVOURITE FOOD Steak & Chips
PRIMARY SCHOOL Bella Vista Primary School
SECONDARY SCHOOL Charlie Hofmeyr High School
TERTIARY EDUCATION Cape Tech; Tygerberg College
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Wing/ Fullback
Current Province:Leopards Club:Pukke Honours: Boland U21 1999-2001 Boland Merit 2001 Lions Merit A 2002 Boland Cavaliers 2003-2005 Boland Vodacom Shield 2004 Leopards Vodacom Cup 2006 Leopards Currie Cup 2006 2006 - Pukke Club Championships Leopards Inter-Provincial Sevens 2006
RUGBY CAREER
TRIES 13
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 65
 
SQUAD LIST
Profert Platinum Leopards ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2008
Platinum Leopards Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2008
Platinum Leopards Vodacom Cup - 2008
Leopards Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2007
Impala Leopards ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2007
Impala Leopards Vodacom Cup - 2007
Leopards Inter-Provincial Sevens Competition - Men - 2006
PUK Rugby Institute Fidentia National Club Championships - 2006
Impala Leopards Vodacom Cup - 2006
Impala Leopards ABSA Currie Cup First Division - 2006
Boland Cavaliers Vodacom Cup - 2005
Cavaliers ABSA Currie Cup First Division - 2004
Boland Kavaliers Vodacom Shield - 2004
Boland Kavaliers ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2003
Boland Kavaliers Absa Currie Cup Qualifying Rounds - 2003
Boland Vodacom Cup - 2003
Boland U/21 Bankfin Under 21 - 2000
Boland Kavaliers Vodacom Cup - 2000
Boland U/21 Bankfin Under 21 - 1999

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, August 22 2014
15:00 - Border U19 vs Boland U19
BCM Stadium, East London
15:15 - SWD U19 vs Griffons U19
Outeniqua Park, George
Absa Under 21 Competition
16:30 - Border U21 vs Free State U21
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Under 19 Competition
17:00 - EP Kings U19 vs Free State U19
Central Grounds, Uitenhage
Absa Under 21 Competition
17:15 - SWD U21 vs Griffons U21
Outeniqua Park, George
19:00 - EP Kings U21 vs Boland U21
Central Grounds, Uitenhage
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - Steval Pumas vs GWK Griquas
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Western Province Super League A
21:00 - Stor-Age False Bay vs Bellville
Phillip Herbstein Field, Constantia
21:00 - Hamiltons vs Tygerberg
Stephan Oval, Green Point
21:00 - Helderberg vs UWC
Charles Morkel Stadium, Strand

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.