No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Hyron Mario
SURNAME Thyse
HEIGHT 179 cm
WEIGHT 92 Kg
BIRTH DATE 06 October 1978
BIRTH PLACE Paarl
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Braveheart
FAVOURITE MUSIC R& B
FAVOURITE FOOD Steak,chips
PRIMARY SCHOOL William Lloyd Primary
SECONDARY SCHOOL Hugenote High
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Wing
Current Province:Boland Provincial Honours: Boland U/17, U/19, U/21 Boland Cravenweek 1997 Boland U/21 1999 Boland Currie Cup & Vodacom Cup 2000-2001 Boland Sevens 2000 Griquas Currie Cup 2002 Griquas Vodacom Shield 2003 Pumas Absa Currie Cup 2004 Pumas Vodacom Cup 2005,2006
RUGBY CAREER
TRIES 28
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 140
 
SQUAD LIST
Boland ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2010
Boland Kavaliers Vodacom Cup - 2010
Pumas Absa Currie Cup Promotion/Relegation - 2009
Pumas ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2009
Pumas Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2009
Pumas Vodacom Cup - 2009
Pumas ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2008
Pumas Vodacom Cup - 2008
Witbank Mica Pumas Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2007
Witbank Mica Pumas ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2007
Witbank Mica Pumas ABSA Currie Cup Qualifiers - 2007
Witbank Mica Pumas Vodacom Cup - 2007
@lantic Pumas ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2006
@lantic Pumas Vodacom Cup - 2006
@lantic Pumas ABSA Currie Cup First Division - 2005
@lantic Pumas ABSA Currie Cup Qualifying Round - 2005
@tlantic Pumas Vodacom Cup - 2005
@lantic Pumas Vodacom Shield - 2004
Pumas ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2004
Nashua Griquas ABSA Reserve Div A - 2003
Nashua Griquas ABSA Currie Cup - Premier Div. - 2003
Nashua Griquas Absa Currie Cup Qualifying Rounds - 2003
Griquas Vodacom Shield - 2003
Nashua Griquas Bankfin Currie Cup - 2002
Griqualand West SA 'A' SA Cup - 2002
Griquas Vodacom Cup - 2002
Boland Kavaliers Bankfin Currie Cup - 2001
Boland Kavaliers Vodacom Cup - 2001
Boland Kavaliers Bankfin Currie Cup - 2000
Boland Kavaliers Vodacom Cup - 2000

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, September 05 2014
17:00 - EP Kings U19 vs Sharks U19
NMMU Stadium, PE
Absa Under 21 Competition
18:00 - Border U21 vs Sharks U21
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - DHL Western Province vs EP Kings
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
Saturday, September 06 2014
09:35 - New Zealand vs Argentina
McLean Park, Napier
Absa Under 19 Competition
11:00 - Free State U19 vs Leopards U19
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein
11:45 - Griffons U19 vs Boland U19
North West Stadium, Welkom
12:00 - Valke U19 vs SWD U19
Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park
The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
12:05 - Australia vs South Africa
Patersons Stadium, Perth
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
12:45 - Leopards 2 (Vaal Reefs) vs Valke 2 (Brakpan)
Olen Park, Potchefstroom
Absa Under 21 Competition
13:00 - Free State U21 vs Leopards U21
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.