No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Danzel Bryan John
SURNAME Manuel
HEIGHT 186 cm
WEIGHT 100 Kg
BIRTH DATE 02 July 1978
BIRTH PLACE Tulbagh
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Bloodsport
FAVOURITE MUSIC R & B; Jazz
FAVOURITE FOOD Pasta; Sushi
PRIMARY SCHOOL Waveren Primary School
SECONDARY SCHOOL Waveren High School
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Flanker
Current Province: SWD Club: Hamiltons; Groot Brak RC Overseas Tours: SA U/21 1999 Squads SWD (Vodacom Cup) - 2011 SWD Eagles (Absa Currie Cup Promotion/Relegation) - 2010 SWD (ABSA Currie Cup First Div) - 2010 SWD (Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies) - 2010 SWD (Vodacom Cup) - 2010 SWD (ABSA Currie Cup First Div) - 2009 SWD Eagles (Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies) - 2009 SWD Eagles (Vodacom Cup) - 2009 Witbank Mica Pumas (Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies) - 2007 Witbank Mica Pumas (ABSA Currie Cup First Div) - 2007 Witbank Mica Pumas (Vodacom Cup) - 2007 @lantic Pumas (ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division) - 2006 @lantic Pumas (Vodacom Cup) - 2006 @lantic Pumas (ABSA Currie Cup First Division) - 2005 @lantic Pumas (ABSA Currie Cup Qualifying Round) - 2005 @tlantic Pumas (Vodacom Cup) - 2005 @lantic Pumas (Vodacom Shield) - 2004 Pumas (ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division) - 2004 Leopards (ABSA Currie Cup First Div) - 2003 Leopards (Absa Currie Cup Qualifying Rounds) - 2003 Leopards (Vodacom Cup) - 2003 Leopards (Bankfin Currie Cup) - 2002 Leopards SA 'A' (SA Cup) - 2002 Leopards (Vodacom Cup) - 2002 Pumas (Bankfin Currie Cup) - 2001 Pumas (Vodacom Cup) - 2001 Pretoria (Supersport Club Champ) - 2000 South Africa U/21 (South Hem. U21) - 1999 Boland U/21 (Bankfin Under 21) - 1999 Boland U/21 (Bankfin Under 21) - 1998
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Flanker
TRIES 12
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 60
 
SQUAD LIST
SWD Eagles Vodacom Cup - 2012
SWD Eagles Vodacom Cup - 2011
SWD Eagles Absa Currie Cup Promotion/Relegation - 2010
SWD ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2010
SWD Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2010
SWD Vodacom Cup - 2010
SWD ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2009
SWD Eagles Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2009
SWD Eagles Vodacom Cup - 2009
Witbank Mica Pumas Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2007
Witbank Mica Pumas ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2007
Witbank Mica Pumas Vodacom Cup - 2007
@lantic Pumas ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2006
@lantic Pumas Vodacom Cup - 2006
@lantic Pumas ABSA Currie Cup First Division - 2005
@lantic Pumas ABSA Currie Cup Qualifying Round - 2005
@tlantic Pumas Vodacom Cup - 2005
@lantic Pumas Vodacom Shield - 2004
Pumas ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2004
Leopards ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2003
Leopards Absa Currie Cup Qualifying Rounds - 2003
Leopards Vodacom Cup - 2003
Leopards Bankfin Currie Cup - 2002
Leopards SA 'A' SA Cup - 2002
Leopards Vodacom Cup - 2002
Pumas Bankfin Currie Cup - 2001
Pumas Vodacom Cup - 2001
Pretoria Supersport Club Champ - 2000
South Africa U/21 South Hem. U21 - 1999
Boland U/21 Bankfin Under 21 - 1999
Boland U/21 Bankfin Under 21 - 1998

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
Saturday, August 16 2014
17:05 - South Africa vs Argentina
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
Saturday, August 23 2014
21:40 - Argentina vs South Africa
Estadio Padre Ernesto Martearena, Salta
Saturday, September 06 2014
12:05 - Australia vs South Africa
Patersons Stadium, Perth
Saturday, September 13 2014
09:35 - New Zealand vs South Africa
Westpac Stadium, Wellington
Saturday, September 27 2014
17:05 - South Africa vs Australia
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
Saturday, October 04 2014
17:05 - South Africa vs New Zealand
Ellis Park, Johannesburg
Castle Lager Outgoing Tour
Saturday, November 08 2014
00:00 - Ireland vs South Africa
Aviva Stadium, Dublin
Saturday, November 15 2014
00:00 - England vs South Africa
Twickenham, London
Saturday, November 22 2014
00:00 - Italy vs South Africa
Saturday, November 29 2014
00:00 - Wales vs South Africa
Millennium Stadium, Cardiff

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.