No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
SURNAME Wise
HEIGHT 169 cm
WEIGHT 70 Kg
BIRTH DATE 27 February 1980
BIRTH PLACE Cape Town
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Cinderella Man
FAVOURITE MUSIC R & B, Rap
FAVOURITE FOOD Chicken;Steak
PRIMARY SCHOOL Portavue Primary School
SECONDARY SCHOOL SACS
TERTIARY EDUCATION Cape Tech
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Scrumhalf Province: WP 1999-2003,Mpumalanga Club: Tygerberg Honours: WP U/19 1999 SA U/19 FIRA 1999 SA U21 Sanzar 2001 WP Vodacom Cup 2001-2002 WP Bankfin Currie Cup Sqd (11 Caps as at mid July 2002) WP Vodacom Shield 2003 Pumas Vodacom Cup 2004 - 2006
RUGBY CAREER
TRIES 16
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 80
 
SQUAD LIST
Vodacom Western Province ABSA Currie Cup Premier Div - 2007
Vodacom Western Province Vodacom Cup - 2007
@lantic Pumas ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2006
@lantic Pumas Vodacom Cup - 2006
@lantic Pumas ABSA Currie Cup First Division - 2005
@lantic Pumas ABSA Currie Cup Qualifying Round - 2005
@tlantic Pumas Vodacom Cup - 2005
@lantic Pumas Vodacom Shield - 2004
Pumas ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2004
Investec WP ABSA Reserve Div A - 2003
Investec WP ABSA Currie Cup - Premier Div. - 2003
Investec Western Province Vodacom Shield - 2003
Investec Western Province Bankfin Currie Cup - 2002
Western Province SA 'A' SA Cup - 2002
Western Province Vodacom Cup - 2002
South Africa Sanzar U21 - 2001
Fedsure Western Province Vodacom Cup - 2001
Fedsure WP U/19 U19 - 1999
South Africa U/19 FIRA U19 - 1999
South Africa U/19 FIRA U19 - 1998

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, September 19 2014
15:00 - Golden Lions U19 vs Sharks U19
Ellis Park, Johannesburg
15:00 - Border U19 vs Griquas U19
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Currie Cup First Division
17:00 - Border Bulldogs vs Leopards
BCM Stadium, East London
Inter Provincial Women A 1
19:00 - Border vs Western Province
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - Xerox Golden Lions vs Steval Pumas
Ellis Park, Johannesburg
Absa Under 19 Competition
Saturday, September 20 2014
10:45 - WP U19 vs EP Kings U19
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
11:00 - Leopards U19 vs Blue Bulls U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
11:00 - SWD U19 vs Boland U19
Outeniqua Park, George
11:20 - Valke U19 vs Griffons U19
Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:00 - Griquas U21 vs SWD U21
GWK Park, Kimberley

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.