No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
SURNAME Wise
HEIGHT 169 cm
WEIGHT 70 Kg
BIRTH DATE 27 February 1980
BIRTH PLACE Cape Town
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Cinderella Man
FAVOURITE MUSIC R & B, Rap
FAVOURITE FOOD Chicken;Steak
PRIMARY SCHOOL Portavue Primary School
SECONDARY SCHOOL SACS
TERTIARY EDUCATION Cape Tech
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Scrumhalf Province: WP 1999-2003,Mpumalanga Club: Tygerberg Honours: WP U/19 1999 SA U/19 FIRA 1999 SA U21 Sanzar 2001 WP Vodacom Cup 2001-2002 WP Bankfin Currie Cup Sqd (11 Caps as at mid July 2002) WP Vodacom Shield 2003 Pumas Vodacom Cup 2004 - 2006
RUGBY CAREER
TRIES 16
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 80
 
SQUAD LIST
Vodacom Western Province ABSA Currie Cup Premier Div - 2007
Vodacom Western Province Vodacom Cup - 2007
@lantic Pumas ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2006
@lantic Pumas Vodacom Cup - 2006
@lantic Pumas ABSA Currie Cup First Division - 2005
@lantic Pumas ABSA Currie Cup Qualifying Round - 2005
@tlantic Pumas Vodacom Cup - 2005
@lantic Pumas Vodacom Shield - 2004
Pumas ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2004
Investec WP ABSA Reserve Div A - 2003
Investec WP ABSA Currie Cup - Premier Div. - 2003
Investec Western Province Vodacom Shield - 2003
Investec Western Province Bankfin Currie Cup - 2002
Western Province SA 'A' SA Cup - 2002
Western Province Vodacom Cup - 2002
South Africa Sanzar U21 - 2001
Fedsure Western Province Vodacom Cup - 2001
Fedsure WP U/19 U19 - 1999
South Africa U/19 FIRA U19 - 1999
South Africa U/19 FIRA U19 - 1998

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
Wednesday, October 22 2014
20:00 - Boland 2 (Wesbank) vs WP 2 (Durbell)
Faure Street, Paarl
Absa U/19 Promotion/Relegation
Friday, October 24 2014
16:00 - Leopards U19 vs Boland U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa U/21 Promotion/Relegation
18:00 - Border U21 vs EP Kings U21
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Under 19 Competition
Saturday, October 25 2014
12:15 - Western Province U19 vs Blue Bulls U19
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
Absa Under 21 Competition
14:00 - WP U21 vs Blue Bulls U21
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
15:00 - SWD 2 (Barbarians) vs EP 2 (SAPS)
Kemsley Park, Port Elizabeth
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Boland Premier League
16:00 - Roses United vs Delicious
Pelican Park, Wellington
16:00 - United Bulk Villagers Worcester vs Ceres
Boland Park, Worcester
16:00 - Wellington vs Wesbank
Boland Stadium B field, Wellington
16:00 - Hawston vs Roses United
Bospark, Hawston

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.