PERSONAL DETAILS
SURNAME Pitout
HEIGHT 183 cm
WEIGHT 93 Kg
BIRTH DATE 20 November 1976
BIRTH PLACE Koster
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Ghost and the Darkness
FAVOURITE FOOD Biltong and Dry Wors
PRIMARY SCHOOL Huting Park PS - Newcastle
SECONDARY SCHOOL Vrede HS
TERTIARY EDUCATION Pretoria Technikon
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Centre

Honours:
Blue Bulls U/21 1997
Natal SA 'A' Cup 1999
Natal Wildebeest Vodacom Cup 2000-2001
Natal Sharks Bankfin Currie Cup 2001
SA Sevens 2001: Dubai; George Free State Bankfin Currie Cup 2002
SA - Commonwealth Games Sevens 2002
IRB Sevens SA Squad 2002
Bulls Super 12 2003 SA A 2003 Absa Free State Currie Cup Final 2004 SA Sevens 2004-2005: Dubai; George Free State Absa Currie Cup 2005
RUGBY CAREER
TRIES 11
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 55
 
SQUAD LIST
Vodacom Cheetahs ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2005
South Africa Emirates Airline Dubai Rugby 7s - 2004
Cats Vodacom Super 12 - 2004
Cheetahs ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2004
Vodacom Cheetahs RWC Warm-ups - 2003
Vodacom Free State ABSA Currie Cup - Premier Div. - 2003
SA 'A' Vodacom Incoming Tours - 2003
Bulls Vodacom Super 12 - 2003
South Africa Commonwealth Games Sevens - 2002
Vodacom Free State Cheetahs Bankfin Currie Cup - 2002
Natal Sharks Bankfin Currie Cup - 2001
Natal Wildebeest Vodacom Cup - 2001
Natal Wildebeest Vodacom Cup - 2000
Natal Pres A SA Cup - 1999
Blue Bulls U/21 Bankfin Under 21 - 1997

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, September 05 2014
17:00 - EP Kings U19 vs Sharks U19
NMMU Stadium, PE
Absa Under 21 Competition
18:00 - Border U21 vs Sharks U21
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - DHL Western Province vs EP Kings
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
Saturday, September 06 2014
09:35 - New Zealand vs Argentina
McLean Park, Napier
Absa Under 19 Competition
11:00 - Free State U19 vs Leopards U19
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein
11:45 - Griffons U19 vs Boland U19
North West Stadium, Welkom
12:00 - Valke U19 vs SWD U19
Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park
The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
12:05 - Australia vs South Africa
Patersons Stadium, Perth
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
12:45 - Leopards 2 (Vaal Reefs) vs Valke 2 (Brakpan)
Olen Park, Potchefstroom
Absa Under 21 Competition
13:00 - Free State U21 vs Leopards U21
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.