PERSONAL DETAILS
SURNAME Pitout
HEIGHT 183 cm
WEIGHT 93 Kg
BIRTH DATE 20 November 1976
BIRTH PLACE Koster
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Ghost and the Darkness
FAVOURITE FOOD Biltong and Dry Wors
PRIMARY SCHOOL Huting Park PS - Newcastle
SECONDARY SCHOOL Vrede HS
TERTIARY EDUCATION Pretoria Technikon
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Centre

Honours:
Blue Bulls U/21 1997
Natal SA 'A' Cup 1999
Natal Wildebeest Vodacom Cup 2000-2001
Natal Sharks Bankfin Currie Cup 2001
SA Sevens 2001: Dubai; George Free State Bankfin Currie Cup 2002
SA - Commonwealth Games Sevens 2002
IRB Sevens SA Squad 2002
Bulls Super 12 2003 SA A 2003 Absa Free State Currie Cup Final 2004 SA Sevens 2004-2005: Dubai; George Free State Absa Currie Cup 2005
RUGBY CAREER
TRIES 11
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 55
 
SQUAD LIST
Vodacom Cheetahs ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2005
South Africa Emirates Airline Dubai Rugby 7s - 2004
Cats Vodacom Super 12 - 2004
Cheetahs ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2004
Vodacom Cheetahs RWC Warm-ups - 2003
Vodacom Free State ABSA Currie Cup - Premier Div. - 2003
SA 'A' Vodacom Incoming Tours - 2003
Bulls Vodacom Super 12 - 2003
South Africa Commonwealth Games Sevens - 2002
Vodacom Free State Cheetahs Bankfin Currie Cup - 2002
Natal Sharks Bankfin Currie Cup - 2001
Natal Wildebeest Vodacom Cup - 2001
Natal Wildebeest Vodacom Cup - 2000
Natal Pres A SA Cup - 1999
Blue Bulls U/21 Bankfin Under 21 - 1997

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
SA Schools 2015
Friday, August 07 2015
12:00 - South Africa U18 A vs Italy U18
City Park Stadium, Cape Town
14:00 - England U18 vs France U18
City Park Stadium, Cape Town
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
15:30 - ORC Griquas vs DHL Western Province
Griqua Park, Kimberley
SA Schools 2015
16:00 - South Africa U18 vs Wales U18
City Park Stadium, Cape Town
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
18:00 - Steval Pumas vs Cell C Sharks
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
Absa Under 19 Competition
Saturday, August 08 2015
09:30 - Eastern Province U19 vs Golden Lions U19
Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, PE
10:30 - Free State U19 vs Blue Bulls U19
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein
Absa Under 21 Competition
11:30 - EP Kings U21 vs Golden Lions U21
Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, PE
The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
12:05 - Australia vs New Zealand
ANZ Stadium, Sydney
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:05 - Free State U21 vs Blue Bulls U21
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.