PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Jean-Pierre
SURNAME Joubert
HEIGHT 178 cm
WEIGHT 88 Kg
BIRTH DATE 27 February 1978
BIRTH PLACE Port Elizabeth
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Facing the Giants
FAVOURITE MUSIC Gospel
FAVOURITE FOOD Steak
PRIMARY SCHOOL Lorraine Primary School
SECONDARY SCHOOL Framesby High School
TERTIARY EDUCATION PE Technikon
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Scrumhalf
Current Province:Cheetahs Honours: 1996/7 - EP U/21 1998/9 - Sharks U/21 1999 - Canberra (Australia) Tuggeranong Vikings, Act premiers 2005 - SA Central Unions 2005 - Cats Super 12 Training Squad 2006 - Stormers 2007 - Blue Bulls Currie Cup
RUGBY CAREER
TRIES 19
CONVERSIONS 1
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 1
TOTAL POINTS 100
 
SQUAD LIST
MTN Golden Lions Vodacom Cup - 2011
Xerox Lions ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2010
Auto & General Lions Vodacom Super 14 - 2010
Vodacom Blue Bulls ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2009
Vodacom Free State Cheetahs ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2009
Blue Bulls Vodacom Cup - 2009
Bulls MTN test - 2009
Vodacom Blue Bulls ABSA Currie Cup Premier Div - 2008
Vodacom Blue Bulls Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2008
Vodacom Blue Bulls Vodacom Cup - 2008
Boland Kavaliers ABSA Currie Cup Premier Div - 2007
Vodacom Blue Bulls ABSA Currie Cup Premier Div - 2007
Boland Kavaliers Vodacom Cup - 2007
Vodacom Stormers Vodacom Super 14 - 2007
Wildeklawer Griquas ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2006
Wildeklawer Griquas ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2005
Griffons Provincial Amateur Competition - 2005
Griffons ABSA Currie Cup Qualifying Round - 2005
Wildeklawer Griquas ABSA Currie Cup Qualifying Round - 2005
Griffons Vodacom Cup - 2005
Wildeklawer Griquas Vodacom Cup - 2005
Griffons ABSA Currie Cup First Division - 2004
Griffons Vodacom Shield - 2004
Griffons ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2003
Griffons Absa Currie Cup Qualifying Rounds - 2003
Griffons Vodacom Shield - 2003
Griffons Bankfin Currie Cup - 2002
Griffons Vodacom Cup - 2002
Eastern Province Pres A SA Cup - 2000
Vodacom Eagles Vodacom Cup - 2000
Eastern Province U/21 Bankfin Under 21 - 1997

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, August 22 2014
15:00 - Border U19 vs Boland U19
BCM Stadium, East London
15:15 - SWD U19 vs Griffons U19
Outeniqua Park, George
Absa Under 21 Competition
16:30 - Border U21 vs Free State U21
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Under 19 Competition
17:00 - EP Kings U19 vs Free State U19
Central Grounds, Uitenhage
Absa Under 21 Competition
17:15 - SWD U21 vs Griffons U21
Outeniqua Park, George
19:00 - EP Kings U21 vs Boland U21
Central Grounds, Uitenhage
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - Steval Pumas vs GWK Griquas
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
Saturday, August 23 2014
09:35 - New Zealand vs Australia
Eden Park, Auckand
Absa Under 19 Competition
11:00 - Blue Bulls U19 vs Leopards U19
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
SA Schools 2014
12:00 - SARU Academy XV vs Italy U18
Markotter Stadium, Paul Roos HS, Stellenbosch

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.