No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
SURNAME Jonck
HEIGHT 176 cm
WEIGHT 87 Kg
BIRTH DATE 16 June 1980
BIRTH PLACE Port Elizabeth
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Comedies
FAVOURITE MUSIC Various
FAVOURITE FOOD Steak, Pasta
PRIMARY SCHOOL Tjaart Van Der Walt
SECONDARY SCHOOL Otto Du Plessis High School
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position:Scrumhalf Honours: EP Vodacom Shield 2004 EP Vodacom Cup 2006 SA Amateur 2006 Lions Currie Cup 2008
RUGBY CAREER
PROVINCE Lions
TRIES 22
CONVERSIONS 93
PENALTIES 58
DROP GOALS 1
TOTAL POINTS 473
 
SQUAD LIST
Xerox Lions ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2010
Lions Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2010
Golden Lions Vodacom Cup - 2010
Auto & General Lions Vodacom Super 14 - 2010
Xerox Lions ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2009
Xerox Lions Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2009
Xerox Golden Lions British & Irish Lions Tour - 2009
Auto & General Lions Vodacom Super 14 - 2009
Lions MTN test - 2009
Xerox Lions ABSA Currie Cup Premier Div - 2008
Xerox Lions Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2008
Auto & General Lions Vodacom Super 14 - 2008
BA Mighty Elephants Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2007
BA Mighty Elephants ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2007
BA Mighty Elephants ABSA Currie Cup Qualifiers - 2007
BA Mighty Elephants Vodacom Cup - 2007
Mighty Elephants Vodacom Cup - 2006
Mighty Elephants ABSA Currie Cup First Division - 2006
Mighty Elephants ABSA Currie Cup First Division - 2005
Mighty Elephants ABSA Currie Cup Qualifying Round - 2005
Mighty Elephants Vodacom Cup - 2005
Mighty Elephants ABSA Currie Cup First Division - 2004
Mighty Elephants Vodacom Shield - 2004
Mighty Elephants ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2003
Mighty Elephants Absa Currie Cup Qualifying Rounds - 2003
Mighty Elephants Vodacom Shield - 2003
Mighty Elephants Bankfin Currie Cup - 2002
Mighty Elephants Vodacom Cup - 2002
Mighty Elephants Bankfin Currie Cup - 2001

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
Wednesday, October 22 2014
20:00 - Boland 2 (Wesbank) vs WP 2 (Durbell)
Faure Street, Paarl
Absa U/19 Promotion/Relegation
Friday, October 24 2014
16:00 - Leopards U19 vs Boland U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa U/21 Promotion/Relegation
18:00 - Border U21 vs EP Kings U21
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Under 19 Competition
Saturday, October 25 2014
12:15 - Western Province U19 vs Blue Bulls U19
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
Absa Under 21 Competition
14:00 - WP U21 vs Blue Bulls U21
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
15:00 - SWD 2 (Barbarians) vs EP 2 (SAPS)
Kemsley Park, Port Elizabeth
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Boland Premier League
16:00 - Roses United vs Delicious
Pelican Park, Wellington
16:00 - United Bulk Villagers Worcester vs Ceres
Boland Park, Worcester
16:00 - Wellington vs Wesbank
Boland Stadium B field, Wellington
16:00 - Hawston vs Roses United
Bospark, Hawston

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.