No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
SURNAME van Schalkwyk
HEIGHT 185 cm
WEIGHT 103 Kg
BIRTH DATE 09 November 1976
BIRTH PLACE Johannesburg
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Action
FAVOURITE MUSIC All
FAVOURITE FOOD Sushi
PRIMARY SCHOOL Die Ruiter Primary School
SECONDARY SCHOOL Monument & Zwanswyk High Schools
TERTIARY EDUCATION Cape Tech
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Hooker/Flanker Province: WP 1997-1998; Boland 1999-2001; WP 2002-2003 Club: Villagers Honours: WP U/21 1997 Vodacom Cup 1998, 1999, 2001,2002 Currie Cup 1999, 2000, 2001, 2002 Stormers Vodacom Super 12 2002; 2003 WP Vodacom Shield 2003
RUGBY CAREER
TRIES 5
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 25
 
SQUAD LIST
SWD Eagles Vodacom Cup - 2005
Eagles Vodacom Shield - 2004
Eagles ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2004
Investec WP ABSA Reserve Div A - 2003
Investec WP ABSA Currie Cup - Premier Div. - 2003
Investec Western Province Vodacom Shield - 2003
Investec Stormers Vodacom Super 12 - 2003
Investec Western Province Bankfin Currie Cup - 2002
Stormers Vodacom Super 12 - 2002
Western Province Vodacom Cup - 2002
Boland Kavaliers Bankfin Currie Cup - 2001
Boland Kavaliers Vodacom Cup - 2001
Boland Kavaliers Bankfin Currie Cup - 2000
Boland Kavaliers Bankfin Currie Cup - 1999
Boland Vodacom Cup - 1999
Fedsure WP Pres A President's Shield - 1998
Western Province Vodacom Cup - 1998
Fedsure WP U/21 Bankfin Under 21 - 1997

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
FNB Varsity Young Guns presented by Steinhoff International
Monday, March 02 2015
14:00 - FNB NWU-PUKKE U20 vs FNB NMMU U20
Fanie du Toit Sport Grounds, Potch
14:00 - FNB NWU-PUKKE U20 vs FNB NMMU U20
Fanie du Toit Sport Grounds, Potch
14:00 - FNB UFS U20 vs FNB MATIES U20
Xerox Shimla Park, Bloemfontein
14:00 - FNB UFS U20 vs FNB MATIES U20
Xerox Shimla Park, Bloemfontein
14:00 - FNB UFS U20 vs FNB MATIES U20
Xerox Shimla Park, Bloemfontein
14:15 - FNB UCT U20 vs FNB CUT U20
UCT Rugby Fields, Cape Town
14:15 - FNB UCT U20 vs FNB CUT U20
UCT Rugby Fields, Cape Town
FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International
16:45 - FNB UCT vs FNB CUT
UCT Rugby Fields, Cape Town
18:30 - FNB NWU-PUKKE vs FNB UP - TUKS
Fanie du Toit Sport Grounds, Potch
18:30 - FNB UFS SHIMLAS vs FNB MATIES
Xerox Shimla Park, Bloemfontein

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.