No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
SURNAME van Schalkwyk
HEIGHT 185 cm
WEIGHT 103 Kg
BIRTH DATE 09 November 1976
BIRTH PLACE Johannesburg
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Action
FAVOURITE MUSIC All
FAVOURITE FOOD Sushi
PRIMARY SCHOOL Die Ruiter Primary School
SECONDARY SCHOOL Monument & Zwanswyk High Schools
TERTIARY EDUCATION Cape Tech
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Hooker/Flanker Province: WP 1997-1998; Boland 1999-2001; WP 2002-2003 Club: Villagers Honours: WP U/21 1997 Vodacom Cup 1998, 1999, 2001,2002 Currie Cup 1999, 2000, 2001, 2002 Stormers Vodacom Super 12 2002; 2003 WP Vodacom Shield 2003
RUGBY CAREER
TRIES 5
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 25
 
SQUAD LIST
SWD Eagles Vodacom Cup - 2005
Eagles Vodacom Shield - 2004
Eagles ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2004
Investec WP ABSA Reserve Div A - 2003
Investec WP ABSA Currie Cup - Premier Div. - 2003
Investec Western Province Vodacom Shield - 2003
Investec Stormers Vodacom Super 12 - 2003
Investec Western Province Bankfin Currie Cup - 2002
Stormers Vodacom Super 12 - 2002
Western Province Vodacom Cup - 2002
Boland Kavaliers Bankfin Currie Cup - 2001
Boland Kavaliers Vodacom Cup - 2001
Boland Kavaliers Bankfin Currie Cup - 2000
Boland Kavaliers Bankfin Currie Cup - 1999
Boland Vodacom Cup - 1999
Fedsure WP Pres A President's Shield - 1998
Western Province Vodacom Cup - 1998
Fedsure WP U/21 Bankfin Under 21 - 1997

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, September 05 2014
17:00 - EP Kings U19 vs Sharks U19
NMMU Stadium, PE
Absa Under 21 Competition
18:00 - Border U21 vs Sharks U21
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - DHL Western Province vs EP Kings
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
Saturday, September 06 2014
09:35 - New Zealand vs Argentina
McLean Park, Napier
Absa Under 19 Competition
11:00 - Free State U19 vs Leopards U19
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein
11:45 - Griffons U19 vs Boland U19
North West Stadium, Welkom
12:00 - Valke U19 vs SWD U19
Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park
The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
12:05 - Australia vs South Africa
Patersons Stadium, Perth
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
12:45 - Leopards 2 (Vaal Reefs) vs Valke 2 (Brakpan)
Olen Park, Potchefstroom
Absa Under 21 Competition
13:00 - Free State U21 vs Leopards U21
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.