No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
SURNAME Jacobs
HEIGHT 190 cm
WEIGHT 93 Kg
BIRTH DATE 23 March 1977
BIRTH PLACE Humansdorp
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Drive
FAVOURITE MUSIC R&B
FAVOURITE FOOD Macaroni & Cheese
PRIMARY SCHOOL Great Brak River Primary
SECONDARY SCHOOL Great Brak River Secondary
TERTIARY EDUCATION Bethelsdorp Technical College, PE
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing position: Flanker/Eighthman/Lock/Fullback Current Province: SWD Other Provinces: Mpumalanga Club: Great Brak River RFC Highlights: SWD Eagles U/21 1997-1998 SA U/21 1998 SWD Vodacom Cup 1998-1999 SWD SA Cup 1999 Pumas Currie Cup 2000, 2001, 2002 Pumas Vodacom Cup 2000, 2002 Mpumalanga SA Cup 2002 SWD Vodacom Shield Squad 2003
RUGBY CAREER
TRIES 2
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 10
 
SQUAD LIST
Vodacom Eagles ABSA Reserve Div A - 2003
Vodacom Eagles ABSA Currie Cup - Premier Div. - 2003
Vodacom Eagles Absa Currie Cup Qualifying Rounds - 2003
Vodacom Eagles Vodacom Shield - 2003
Pumas Bankfin Currie Cup - 2002
Mpumalanga SA 'A' SA Cup - 2002
Pumas Vodacom Cup - 2002
Pumas Bankfin Currie Cup - 2001
Pumas Bankfin Currie Cup - 2000
Pumas Vodacom Cup - 2000
SWD Pres Shield A SA Cup - 1999
South Western Districts Eagles Vodacom Cup - 1999
SWD Eagles U/21 Bankfin Under 21 - 1998
South Africa U/21 South Hem. U21 - 1998
South Western Districts Eagles Vodacom Cup - 1998
SWD Eagles U/21 Bankfin Under 21 - 1997

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
Wednesday, October 22 2014
20:00 - Boland 2 (Wesbank) vs WP 2 (Durbell)
Faure Street, Paarl
Absa U/19 Promotion/Relegation
Friday, October 24 2014
14:00 - Leopards U19 vs Boland U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa U/21 Promotion/Relegation
18:00 - Border U21 vs EP Kings U21
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Under 19 Competition
Saturday, October 25 2014
12:15 - Western Province U19 vs Blue Bulls U19
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
Absa Under 21 Competition
14:00 - WP U21 vs Blue Bulls U21
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
15:00 - SWD 2 (Barbarians) vs EP 2 (SAPS)
Kemsley Park, Port Elizabeth
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Boland Premier League
16:00 - Roses United vs Delicious
Pelican Park, Wellington
16:00 - United Bulk Villagers Worcester vs Ceres
Boland Park, Worcester
16:00 - Wellington vs Wesbank
Boland Stadium B field, Wellington
16:00 - Hawston vs Roses United
Bospark, Hawston

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.