No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
SURNAME Jacobs
HEIGHT 190 cm
WEIGHT 93 Kg
BIRTH DATE 23 March 1977
BIRTH PLACE Humansdorp
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Drive
FAVOURITE MUSIC R&B
FAVOURITE FOOD Macaroni & Cheese
PRIMARY SCHOOL Great Brak River Primary
SECONDARY SCHOOL Great Brak River Secondary
TERTIARY EDUCATION Bethelsdorp Technical College, PE
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing position: Flanker/Eighthman/Lock/Fullback Current Province: SWD Other Provinces: Mpumalanga Club: Great Brak River RFC Highlights: SWD Eagles U/21 1997-1998 SA U/21 1998 SWD Vodacom Cup 1998-1999 SWD SA Cup 1999 Pumas Currie Cup 2000, 2001, 2002 Pumas Vodacom Cup 2000, 2002 Mpumalanga SA Cup 2002 SWD Vodacom Shield Squad 2003
RUGBY CAREER
TRIES 2
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 10
 
SQUAD LIST
Vodacom Eagles ABSA Reserve Div A - 2003
Vodacom Eagles ABSA Currie Cup - Premier Div. - 2003
Vodacom Eagles Absa Currie Cup Qualifying Rounds - 2003
Vodacom Eagles Vodacom Shield - 2003
Pumas Bankfin Currie Cup - 2002
Mpumalanga SA 'A' SA Cup - 2002
Pumas Vodacom Cup - 2002
Pumas Bankfin Currie Cup - 2001
Pumas Bankfin Currie Cup - 2000
Pumas Vodacom Cup - 2000
SWD Pres Shield A SA Cup - 1999
South Western Districts Eagles Vodacom Cup - 1999
SWD Eagles U/21 Bankfin Under 21 - 1998
South Africa U/21 South Hem. U21 - 1998
South Western Districts Eagles Vodacom Cup - 1998
SWD Eagles U/21 Bankfin Under 21 - 1997

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, August 22 2014
15:00 - Border U19 vs Boland U19
BCM Stadium, East London
15:15 - SWD U19 vs Griffons U19
Outeniqua Park, George
Absa Under 21 Competition
16:30 - Border U21 vs Free State U21
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Under 19 Competition
17:00 - EP Kings U19 vs Free State U19
Central Grounds, Uitenhage
Absa Under 21 Competition
17:15 - SWD U21 vs Griffons U21
Outeniqua Park, George
19:00 - EP Kings U21 vs Boland U21
Central Grounds, Uitenhage
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - Steval Pumas vs GWK Griquas
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
Saturday, August 23 2014
09:35 - New Zealand vs Australia
Eden Park, Auckand
Absa Under 19 Competition
11:00 - Blue Bulls U19 vs Leopards U19
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
SA Schools 2014
12:00 - SARU Academy XV vs Italy U18
Markotter Stadium, Paul Roos HS, Stellenbosch

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.