No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Michael
SURNAME Vermaak
HEIGHT 186 cm
WEIGHT 109 Kg
BIRTH DATE 10 October 1979
BIRTH PLACE Uitenhage
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Any Given Sunday
FAVOURITE MUSIC U2
FAVOURITE FOOD Pasta
PRIMARY SCHOOL Albertyn PS
SECONDARY SCHOOL Brandwag HS
TERTIARY EDUCATION Free State Technikon
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position:8thMan/ Flanker Province/Union:EP ,Free State ,Falcons Club: Technikon Overseas Tours: Cheetahs tour to Argentina 2003 Honours: EP U/21 1999-2000 SARFU Rugby Academy 2000 EP Vodacom Cup EP Currie Cup 2001 Free State SA Cup Squad 2002 IRB Sevens - SA Squad 2002 Free State Tour to Argentina 2003 Free State Vodacom Cup 2003 Free State Vodacom Cup 2004 EP Vodacom Cup 2006 Falcons Vodacom Squad 2007
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION 8th Man; Flanker
PROVINCE GAP Mngt Despatch -Comm2014
TRIES 16
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 80
 
SQUAD LIST
Gap Management Despatch (EP) Cell C Community Cup - 2014
SWD Eagles Absa Currie Cup First Division - 2013
South Western Districts Vodacom Cup - 2013
SWD Eagles ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2012
SWD Eagles Vodacom Cup - 2012
Mighty Elephants ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2009
Mighty Elephants Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2009
Southern Kings British & Irish Lions Tour - 2009
Mighty Elephants Vodacom Cup - 2009
BA Mighty Elephants ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2008
East Cape XV Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2008
BA Mighty Elephants Vodacom Cup - 2008
Valke ABSA Currie Cup Premier Div - 2007
Valke ABSA Currie Cup Qualifiers - 2007
Valke Vodacom Cup - 2007
Medicover Valke ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2006
Mighty Elephants Vodacom Cup - 2006
Mighty Elephants ABSA Currie Cup First Division - 2006
Mighty Elephants ABSA Currie Cup First Division - 2005
Mighty Elephants ABSA Currie Cup Qualifying Round - 2005
Cheetahs Vodacom Cup - 2004
Vodacom Cheetahs RWC Warm-ups - 2003
Vodacom Free State ABSA Reserve Div A - 2003
Free State Cheetahs Vodacom Cup - 2003
Free State SA 'A' SA Cup - 2002

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, August 22 2014
15:00 - Border U19 vs Boland U19
BCM Stadium, East London
15:15 - SWD U19 vs Griffons U19
Outeniqua Park, George
Absa Under 21 Competition
16:30 - Border U21 vs Free State U21
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Under 19 Competition
17:00 - EP Kings U19 vs Free State U19
Central Grounds, Uitenhage
Absa Under 21 Competition
17:15 - SWD U21 vs Griffons U21
Outeniqua Park, George
19:00 - EP Kings U21 vs Boland U21
Central Grounds, Uitenhage
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - Steval Pumas vs GWK Griquas
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
Saturday, August 23 2014
09:35 - New Zealand vs Australia
Eden Park, Auckand
Absa Under 19 Competition
11:00 - Blue Bulls U19 vs Leopards U19
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
SA Schools 2014
12:00 - SARU Academy XV vs Italy U18
Markotter Stadium, Paul Roos HS, Stellenbosch

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.