PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Juan Louw
SURNAME Schoeman
HEIGHT 186 cm
WEIGHT 110 Kg
BIRTH DATE 18 September 1991
BIRTH PLACE Pretoria
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Smurfs
FAVOURITE MUSIC Greatest Hits
FAVOURITE FOOD Krummelpap & Steak
PRIMARY SCHOOL Elarduspark
SECONDARY SCHOOL Arikaans Hoer SeunSkool
TERTIARY EDUCATION UNISA; TUKS
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Club: Tuks Squads TUKS (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2012 Blue Bulls (ABSA Under 19 Competition) - 2011 Tuks (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2011 Blue Bulls (ABSA Under 19 Competition) - 2010 Blue Bulls (ABSA Under 19 Competition) - 2009 SA U18 High Performance (SA Schools) - 2009 Blue Bulls (U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week) - 2009 Vodacom Blue Bulls (U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week) - 2008
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Loosehead Prop
PROVINCE Blue Bulls CC Prem 2014
TRIES 13
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 65
 
SQUAD LIST
Vodacom Blue Bulls Absa Currie Cup Premier Division - 2014
Vodacom Blue Bulls Vodacom Cup - 2014
FNB UP - TUKS FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International - 2014
FNB UP-Tuks 1 FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International - 2013
Vodacom Blue Bulls Vodacom Cup - 2013
Blue Bulls ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2012
Vodacom Blue Bulls Vodacom Cup - 2012
Tuks FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International - 2012
Blue Bulls ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2011
Vodacom Blue Bulls ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2011
Blue Bulls Absa Currie Cup Compulsory friendlies - 2011
South Africa IRB Junior World Championships - 2011
Tuks FNB Varsity Cup Presented by Steinhoff International - 2011
Blue Bulls ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2010
Blue Bulls ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2009
SA U18 High Performance SA Schools - 2009
Blue Bulls U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week - 2009
Vodacom Blue Bulls U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week - 2008

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - South Western Districts Premier League
Saturday, September 20 2014
16:00 - Evergreens vs Bridgton
Pacaltsdorp Sports Ground, George
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Boland Premier League
16:00 - Wesbank vs United Bulk Villagers Worcester
Wesbank Sports Grounds, Malmesbury
16:00 - Roses United vs Hawston
Pelican Park, Wellington
16:00 - Delicious vs Saldanha
Ceres Sports Grounds, Ceres
16:00 - Vredenburg vs Ceres
Vredenburg Sports Grounds, Vredenburg
16:00 - Wellington vs Robertson
Boland Stadium B field, Wellington
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - South Western Districts Premier League
16:00 - Barbarians vs Bonnievale United
D'Almeida Stadium, Mossel Bay
16:00 - Mossel Bay vs Blanco
Van Riebeeck Stadium, Mossel Bay
16:00 - Uniondale vs Crusaders
Uniondale Sports Grounds
16:00 - Silver Stars vs Groot Brakrivier
Rosemore Stadium, George

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.