PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Juan Louw
SURNAME Schoeman
HEIGHT 186 cm
WEIGHT 110 Kg
BIRTH DATE 18 September 1991
BIRTH PLACE Pretoria
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Smurfs
FAVOURITE MUSIC Greatest Hits
FAVOURITE FOOD Krummelpap & Steak
PRIMARY SCHOOL Elarduspark
SECONDARY SCHOOL Arikaans Hoer SeunSkool
TERTIARY EDUCATION UNISA; TUKS
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Club: Tuks Squads TUKS (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2012 Blue Bulls (ABSA Under 19 Competition) - 2011 Tuks (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2011 Blue Bulls (ABSA Under 19 Competition) - 2010 Blue Bulls (ABSA Under 19 Competition) - 2009 SA U18 High Performance (SA Schools) - 2009 Blue Bulls (U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week) - 2009 Vodacom Blue Bulls (U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week) - 2008
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Loosehead Prop
PROVINCE Blue Bulls CC Prem 2014
TRIES 13
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 65
 
SQUAD LIST
Vodacom Blue Bulls Absa Currie Cup Premier Division - 2014
Vodacom Blue Bulls Vodacom Cup - 2014
FNB UP - TUKS FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International - 2014
FNB UP-Tuks 1 FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International - 2013
Vodacom Blue Bulls Vodacom Cup - 2013
Blue Bulls ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2012
Vodacom Blue Bulls Vodacom Cup - 2012
Tuks FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International - 2012
Blue Bulls ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2011
Vodacom Blue Bulls ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2011
Blue Bulls Absa Currie Cup Compulsory friendlies - 2011
South Africa IRB Junior World Championships - 2011
Tuks FNB Varsity Cup Presented by Steinhoff International - 2011
Blue Bulls ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2010
Blue Bulls ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2009
SA U18 High Performance SA Schools - 2009
Blue Bulls U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week - 2009
Vodacom Blue Bulls U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week - 2008

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, August 29 2014
16:00 - Border U19 vs Limpopo BB U19
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Currie Cup First Division
18:00 - Border Bulldogs vs Valke
BCM Stadium, East London
19:00 - SWD Eagles vs Leopards
Outeniqua Park, George
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - Steval Pumas vs Cell C Sharks
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
Saturday, August 30 2014
00:00 - Limpopo 2 (Potgietersrus) vs Pumas 2 (Sasol)
Absa Under 19 Competition
10:30 - Griquas U19 vs Valke U19
GWK Park, Kimberley
11:00 - Leopards U19 vs Sharks U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:00 - Griquas U21 vs Valke U21
GWK Park, Kimberley
Absa Under 19 Competition
12:15 - Boland U19 vs Pumas U19
Boland Stadium, Wellington
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:30 - Leopards U21 vs Sharks U21
Profert Olen Park, Potch

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.