No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
SURNAME Lombard
HEIGHT 183 cm
WEIGHT 87 Kg
BIRTH DATE 02 April 1974
BIRTH PLACE Potgietersrus
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Gladiator
FAVOURITE MUSIC Any
FAVOURITE FOOD Moms Food
PRIMARY SCHOOL Brakpan East
SECONDARY SCHOOL Hooglands
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position:Center Province:EP Club:Police Honours: EP Vodacom Shield 2004 EP Vodacom 1999,2000,2001,2006
RUGBY CAREER
TRIES 14
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 70
 
SQUAD LIST
Platinum Leopards ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2009
Mighty Elephants Vodacom Cup - 2006
Mighty Elephants ABSA Currie Cup First Division - 2006
Mighty Elephants ABSA Currie Cup Qualifying Round - 2005
Mighty Elephants ABSA Currie Cup First Division - 2004
Mighty Elephants Vodacom Shield - 2004
Mighty Elephants ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2003
Mighty Elephants Absa Currie Cup Qualifying Rounds - 2003
Mighty Elephants Vodacom Shield - 2003
Mighty Elephants Bankfin Currie Cup - 2002
Mighty Elephants Vodacom Cup - 2002
Mighty Elephants Bankfin Currie Cup - 2001
Mighty Elephants Vodacom Cup - 2001
Eastern Province Pres A SA Cup - 2000
Mighty Elephants Bankfin Currie Cup - 2000
Mighty Elephants Vodacom Cup - 2000
Callmore Mighty Elephants Bankfin Currie Cup - 1999
Eastern Province Vodacom Cup - 1999
Eastern Province Bankfin Currie Cup - 1998
Old Greys Supersport Club Champ - 1997

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, September 19 2014
15:00 - Golden Lions U19 vs Sharks U19
Ellis Park, Johannesburg
15:00 - Border U19 vs Griquas U19
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Under 21 Competition
16:40 - Golden Lions U21 vs Sharks U21
Ellis Park, Johannesburg
Absa Currie Cup First Division
17:00 - Border Bulldogs vs Leopards
BCM Stadium, East London
Inter Provincial Women A 1
19:00 - Border vs Western Province
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - Xerox Golden Lions vs Steval Pumas
Ellis Park, Johannesburg
Absa Under 19 Competition
Saturday, September 20 2014
10:45 - WP U19 vs EP Kings U19
City Park Stadium, Cape Town
11:00 - Leopards U19 vs Blue Bulls U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
11:00 - SWD U19 vs Boland U19
Outeniqua Park, George
11:20 - Valke U19 vs Griffons U19
Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.