No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
SURNAME Pringle
HEIGHT 198 cm
WEIGHT 112 Kg
BIRTH DATE 10 October 1977
BIRTH PLACE Pietermaritzburg
MARITIAL STATUS Married
FAVOURITE FILM Braveheart; Shwashank, Redemption
FAVOURITE MUSIC U2, Dire Strates, Tracey Chapman, Johnny Cleg
FAVOURITE FOOD Wife's food, Chicken dishes
PRIMARY SCHOOL Hillcrest Primary
SECONDARY SCHOOL Kearsney College, Natal
TERTIARY EDUCATION Rand Afrikaans University
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Lock Griquas Currie Cup 2002 Captain SA students team 2000-2001 Natal Schools 1995 Provincial Honours North Free State 1999 Provincial Honours Golden Lions U/19, U/21, Meriete Team, Vodacom Team 2001 Students World Cup tour to Italy 2000 Griqualand Vodacom Shield 2003
RUGBY CAREER
TRIES 2
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 10
 
SQUAD LIST
Nashua Griquas ABSA Reserve Div A - 2003
Nashua Griquas ABSA Currie Cup - Premier Div. - 2003
Nashua Griquas Absa Currie Cup Qualifying Rounds - 2003
Griquas Vodacom Shield - 2003
Nashua Griquas Bankfin Currie Cup - 2002
Griquas Vodacom Cup - 2002
Lions Bankfin Currie Cup - 2001
Lions Vodacom Cup - 2001
Northern Free State Griffons Bankfin Currie Cup - 1999
Northern Free State Vodacom Cup - 1999
Golden Lions U/21 Bankfin Under 21 - 1998
Golden Lions U/21 Bankfin Under 21 - 1997

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, September 19 2014
15:00 - Golden Lions U19 vs Sharks U19
Ellis Park, Johannesburg
15:00 - Border U19 vs Griquas U19
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Under 21 Competition
16:40 - Golden Lions U21 vs Sharks U21
Ellis Park, Johannesburg
Absa Currie Cup First Division
17:00 - Border Bulldogs vs Leopards
BCM Stadium, East London
Inter Provincial Women A 1
19:00 - Border vs Western Province
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - Xerox Golden Lions vs Steval Pumas
Ellis Park, Johannesburg
Absa Under 19 Competition
Saturday, September 20 2014
10:45 - WP U19 vs EP Kings U19
City Park Stadium, Cape Town
11:00 - Leopards U19 vs Blue Bulls U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
11:00 - SWD U19 vs Boland U19
Outeniqua Park, George
11:20 - Valke U19 vs Griffons U19
Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.