No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
SURNAME Blom
HEIGHT 180 cm
WEIGHT 79 Kg
BIRTH DATE 19 September 1977
BIRTH PLACE Bloemfontien
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Sea Biscuit
FAVOURITE MUSIC Afrikaans
FAVOURITE FOOD Braaivleis & Chips
PRIMARY SCHOOL Universitas Primary
SECONDARY SCHOOL Gey College
TERTIARY EDUCATION Stellenbosch University
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing position: Scrumhalf
Honours: SA U/21 1998 Griffons 2000,2001 Western Province U/21 1997,1998 Free State Schools 1995 Griquas 2002 Griquas Vodacom Shield 2003 Boland Vodacom Shield 2004 Boland Vodacom Cup 2005,2006
RUGBY CAREER
TRIES 19
CONVERSIONS 3
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 101
 
SQUAD LIST
Fidentia Boland Cavaliers Vodacom Cup - 2006
Fidentia Boland Kavaliers ABSA Currie Cup First Division - 2006
Boland Cavaliers ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2005
Boland Cavaliers ABSA Currie Cup Qualifying Round - 2005
Boland Cavaliers Vodacom Cup - 2005
Cavaliers ABSA Currie Cup First Division - 2004
Boland Kavaliers Vodacom Shield - 2004
Nashua Griquas ABSA Reserve Div A - 2003
Nashua Griquas ABSA Currie Cup - Premier Div. - 2003
Nashua Griquas Absa Currie Cup Qualifying Rounds - 2003
Griquas Vodacom Shield - 2003
Cats Vodacom Super 12 - 2003
Nashua Griquas Bankfin Currie Cup - 2002
Griquas Vodacom Cup - 2002
Griffons Bankfin Currie Cup - 2001
Griffons Vodacom Cup - 2001
Griffons Bankfin Currie Cup - 2000
Griffons Vodacom Cup - 2000
Stellenbosch Univ. Supersport Club Champ - 1999
Fedsure WP U/21 Bankfin Under 21 - 1998
Stellenbosch Univ. Supersport Club Champ - 1998
South Africa U/21 South Hem. U21 - 1998
Fedsure WP U/21 Bankfin Under 21 - 1997

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Western Province Super League A
Wednesday, July 30 2014
21:00 - Stor-Age False Bay vs NNK
Phillip Herbstein Field, Constantia
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, August 01 2014
13:45 - Blue Bulls U19 vs Free State U19
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
15:15 - Sharks U19 vs Golden Lions U19
Woodburn Stadium, Pmbg
Absa Under 21 Competition
15:30 - Blue Bulls U21 vs Free State U21
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
IRB Women's Rugby World Cup
15:45 - Australia vs South Africa
Marcoussis 1, Paris, France
Absa Under 21 Competition
17:00 - Sharks U21 vs Golden Lions U21
Woodburn Stadium, Pmbg
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Limpopo Boet Fick & Waterberg Leagues
20:00 - Potgietersrus vs Northam
Inter Provincial Women B
Saturday, August 02 2014
00:00 - Valke vs Leopards
Absa Under 19 Competition
11:00 - Leopards U19 vs EP Kings U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Vodacom Super Rugby
11:40 - Waratahs vs Crusaders
ANZ Stadium, Sydney

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.