No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
SURNAME Blom
HEIGHT 180 cm
WEIGHT 79 Kg
BIRTH DATE 19 September 1977
BIRTH PLACE Bloemfontien
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Sea Biscuit
FAVOURITE MUSIC Afrikaans
FAVOURITE FOOD Braaivleis & Chips
PRIMARY SCHOOL Universitas Primary
SECONDARY SCHOOL Gey College
TERTIARY EDUCATION Stellenbosch University
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing position: Scrumhalf
Honours: SA U/21 1998 Griffons 2000,2001 Western Province U/21 1997,1998 Free State Schools 1995 Griquas 2002 Griquas Vodacom Shield 2003 Boland Vodacom Shield 2004 Boland Vodacom Cup 2005,2006
RUGBY CAREER
TRIES 19
CONVERSIONS 3
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 101
 
SQUAD LIST
Fidentia Boland Cavaliers Vodacom Cup - 2006
Fidentia Boland Kavaliers ABSA Currie Cup First Division - 2006
Boland Cavaliers ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2005
Boland Cavaliers ABSA Currie Cup Qualifying Round - 2005
Boland Cavaliers Vodacom Cup - 2005
Cavaliers ABSA Currie Cup First Division - 2004
Boland Kavaliers Vodacom Shield - 2004
Nashua Griquas ABSA Reserve Div A - 2003
Nashua Griquas ABSA Currie Cup - Premier Div. - 2003
Nashua Griquas Absa Currie Cup Qualifying Rounds - 2003
Griquas Vodacom Shield - 2003
Cats Vodacom Super 12 - 2003
Nashua Griquas Bankfin Currie Cup - 2002
Griquas Vodacom Cup - 2002
Griffons Bankfin Currie Cup - 2001
Griffons Vodacom Cup - 2001
Griffons Bankfin Currie Cup - 2000
Griffons Vodacom Cup - 2000
Stellenbosch Univ. Supersport Club Champ - 1999
Fedsure WP U/21 Bankfin Under 21 - 1998
Stellenbosch Univ. Supersport Club Champ - 1998
South Africa U/21 South Hem. U21 - 1998
Fedsure WP U/21 Bankfin Under 21 - 1997

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, September 19 2014
15:00 - Golden Lions U19 vs Sharks U19
Ellis Park, Johannesburg
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - Xerox Golden Lions vs Steval Pumas
Ellis Park, Johannesburg
Absa Under 21 Competition
Saturday, September 20 2014
00:00 - Golden Lions U21 vs Sharks U21
Ellis Park, Johannesburg
Absa Under 19 Competition
00:00 - Pumas U19 vs Limpopo BB U19
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
00:00 - Border U19 vs Griquas U19
BCM Stadium, East London
00:00 - Valke U19 vs Griffons U19
Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park
00:00 - SWD U19 vs Boland U19
Outeniqua Park, George
Absa Under 21 Competition
00:00 - Pumas U21 vs Limpopo BB U21
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
00:00 - Valke U21 vs Griffons U21
Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park
00:00 - SWD U21 vs Boland U21
Outeniqua Park, George

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.