No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
SURNAME Blom
HEIGHT 180 cm
WEIGHT 79 Kg
BIRTH DATE 19 September 1977
BIRTH PLACE Bloemfontien
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Sea Biscuit
FAVOURITE MUSIC Afrikaans
FAVOURITE FOOD Braaivleis & Chips
PRIMARY SCHOOL Universitas Primary
SECONDARY SCHOOL Gey College
TERTIARY EDUCATION Stellenbosch University
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing position: Scrumhalf
Honours: SA U/21 1998 Griffons 2000,2001 Western Province U/21 1997,1998 Free State Schools 1995 Griquas 2002 Griquas Vodacom Shield 2003 Boland Vodacom Shield 2004 Boland Vodacom Cup 2005,2006
RUGBY CAREER
TRIES 19
CONVERSIONS 3
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 101
 
SQUAD LIST
Fidentia Boland Cavaliers Vodacom Cup - 2006
Fidentia Boland Kavaliers ABSA Currie Cup First Division - 2006
Boland Cavaliers ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2005
Boland Cavaliers ABSA Currie Cup Qualifying Round - 2005
Boland Cavaliers Vodacom Cup - 2005
Cavaliers ABSA Currie Cup First Division - 2004
Boland Kavaliers Vodacom Shield - 2004
Nashua Griquas ABSA Reserve Div A - 2003
Nashua Griquas ABSA Currie Cup - Premier Div. - 2003
Nashua Griquas Absa Currie Cup Qualifying Rounds - 2003
Griquas Vodacom Shield - 2003
Cats Vodacom Super 12 - 2003
Nashua Griquas Bankfin Currie Cup - 2002
Griquas Vodacom Cup - 2002
Griffons Bankfin Currie Cup - 2001
Griffons Vodacom Cup - 2001
Griffons Bankfin Currie Cup - 2000
Griffons Vodacom Cup - 2000
Stellenbosch Univ. Supersport Club Champ - 1999
Fedsure WP U/21 Bankfin Under 21 - 1998
Stellenbosch Univ. Supersport Club Champ - 1998
South Africa U/21 South Hem. U21 - 1998
Fedsure WP U/21 Bankfin Under 21 - 1997

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Boland Premier League
Wednesday, September 24 2014
16:00 - Delicious vs Wellington
Ceres Sports Grounds, Ceres
16:00 - Wesbank vs Robertson
Wesbank Sports Grounds, Malmesbury
16:00 - Roses United vs Never Despair
Pelican Park, Wellington
16:00 - Saldanha vs United Bulk Villagers Worcester
Saldanha Sports Grounds, Saldanha
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, September 26 2014
12:15 - Boland U19 vs Limpopo BB U19
Boland Stadium, Wellington
Absa Under 21 Competition
14:00 - Boland U21 vs Limpopo BB U21
Boland Stadium, Wellington
Absa Under 19 Competition
14:50 - Pumas U19 vs Griffons U19
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
15:00 - Free State U19 vs Blue Bulls U19
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein
Absa Currie Cup First Division
16:00 - Boland Cavaliers vs Border Bulldogs
Boland Stadium, Wellington
Absa Under 21 Competition
16:20 - Pumas U21 vs Griffons U21
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.