No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Gareth John Tod
SURNAME Wright
HEIGHT 176 cm
WEIGHT 92 Kg
BIRTH DATE 05 February 1979
BIRTH PLACE Cape Town
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM About A Boy; Gladiator
FAVOURITE MUSIC Anything
FAVOURITE FOOD My Mom`s cooking
PRIMARY SCHOOL Rondebosch Boys Primary School
SECONDARY SCHOOL Rondebosch Boys High School
TERTIARY EDUCATION Sports Science Institute, Stellenbosch
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Management Details:
2009 - Southern Kings, Technical Advisor Playing Details: Playing Position: Flyhalf
Club: Stellenbosch Overseas Tours: SA U/21 World Cup, New Zealand Honours: WP Craven Week (Vice-Captain) 1996-1997 Maties First Team 1998-1999 Golden Lions U/21 2000 Golden Lions Vodacom & Currie Cup 2000 SA U/21 2000 Golden Lions Vodacom Cup 2001 SA Barbarians 2001 Border Bulldogs Vodacom Cup 2002 Border Bulldogs Currie Cup Squad 2002 Border Bulldogs Vodacom Shield 2003 Griquas Currie Cup 2003 WP Vodacom Shield 2004
RUGBY CAREER
TRIES 4
CONVERSIONS 48
PENALTIES 62
DROP GOALS 5
TOTAL POINTS 317
 
SQUAD LIST
Mighty Elephants ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2009
Southern Kings British & Irish Lions Tour - 2009
Eagles ABSA Currie Cup Qualifying Round - 2005
Western Province Vodacom Shield - 2004
Western Province ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2004
Spoornet Bulldogs ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2003
Nashua Griquas ABSA Currie Cup - Premier Div. - 2003
Spoornet Bulldogs Absa Currie Cup Qualifying Rounds - 2003
Spoornet Bulldogs Vodacom Shield - 2003
Spoornet Bulldogs Bankfin Currie Cup - 2002
Border Vodacom Cup - 2002
Lions Bankfin Currie Cup - 2001
Lions Vodacom Cup - 2001
Golden Lions U/21 Bankfin Under 21 - 2000
South Africa U/21 South Hem. U21 - 2000
Lions Vodacom Cup - 2000

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, August 29 2014
16:00 - Border U19 vs Limpopo BB U19
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Currie Cup First Division
18:00 - Border Bulldogs vs Valke
BCM Stadium, East London
19:00 - SWD Eagles vs Leopards
Outeniqua Park, George
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - Steval Pumas vs Cell C Sharks
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
Saturday, August 30 2014
00:00 - Limpopo 2 (Potgietersrus) vs Pumas 2 (Sasol)
Absa Under 19 Competition
10:30 - Griquas U19 vs Valke U19
GWK Park, Kimberley
11:00 - Leopards U19 vs Sharks U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:00 - Griquas U21 vs Valke U21
GWK Park, Kimberley
Absa Under 19 Competition
12:15 - Boland U19 vs Pumas U19
Boland Stadium, Wellington
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:30 - Leopards U21 vs Sharks U21
Profert Olen Park, Potch

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.